|
|
|
HV Script Thread, Discuss your creations. Includes guidelines and infos for script creation (2020-02-28 upd) |
|
Oct 26 2017, 19:15
|
sickentide
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 1,355
Joined: 31-August 10
|
QUOTE(Mantra64 @ Oct 26 2017, 14:29) If I understand the script right, it should stop and should show me the drop through a popup window, right? Is there another required setting I have to change? (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/blink.gif) the popup only shows drops at the end of battle, but it should stop and give you a chance to look at the drops in the battle log you also need to set stopOnEquipDrop = true, a separate setting for those who want the drop list at the end without interrupting battle at drops
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oct 26 2017, 20:05
|
Mantra64
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 5,600
Joined: 23-March 12
|
QUOTE(sickentide @ Oct 26 2017, 19:15) the popup only shows drops at the end of battle, but it should stop and give you a chance to look at the drops in the battle log
you also need to set stopOnEquipDrop = true, a separate setting for those who want the drop list at the end without interrupting battle at drops
In what line can I do that sine I can't find stopOnEquipDrop = true(false) in the new version of monsterbation? (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/blink.gif)
|
|
|
Oct 26 2017, 20:28
|
sickentide
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 1,355
Joined: 31-August 10
|
QUOTE(Mantra64 @ Oct 26 2017, 21:05) In what line can I do that sine I can't find stopOnEquipDrop = true(false) in the new version of monsterbation? (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/blink.gif) should be line 64
|
|
|
Oct 30 2017, 06:23
|
Dk2017
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 281
Joined: 19-August 17
|
I can't use monsterbation with battle stats ex after every round, the stats will hidden, i must refresh page to load statsset ajaxRound = false solved this problem, but every round will refresh (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/sad.gif) This post has been edited by Dk2017: Oct 30 2017, 07:00
|
|
|
Nov 1 2017, 04:25
|
reality_marble
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 1,475
Joined: 31-August 13
|
Is there any option to disable attacking on left-click?
I set it for full/cure and when both get useds I ends up givving that gently tap (*´∇`)┌θ☆(`皿´҂)ノ with staff and then me dead
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nov 1 2017, 11:07
|
sickentide
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 1,355
Joined: 31-August 10
|
QUOTE(Dk2017 @ Oct 30 2017, 07:23) set ajaxRound = false solved this problem, but every round will refresh (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/sad.gif) take line 44 in Battle Stats Ex: CODE if (flag === "firstrun"){ and replace it with this: CODE if (flag === "firstrun") document.addEventListener("DOMContentLoaded", function(){main("reload");}, false); if (flag === "firstrun" || flag === "reload"){ now you can set ajaxRound = true again QUOTE(reality_marble @ Nov 1 2017, 05:25) Is there any option to disable attacking on left-click?
not with left click, but with any other click or scroll, you can set clickEverywhere = true or wheelEverywhere = true and click/scroll anywhere that isn't a live monster to execute the binding without the risk of attacking the mouse binding system is mainly intended for offensive actions, but you can add exceptions for anything other than left click by taking lines 713 and 726 that look like this: CODE if ( i || i === 0 ) and adding exclusion conditions like these, in this case examples for right click and scroll up: CODE if ( (i || i === 0) && e.which != 3 ) CODE if ( (i || i === 0) && e.deltaY >= 0 ) another option depending on the mouse/os you're using is to assign a mouse button to a keystroke and bind that to cure
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nov 1 2017, 14:24
|
Dk2017
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 281
Joined: 19-August 17
|
Thanks, worked
|
|
|
Nov 1 2017, 15:00
|
reality_marble
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 1,475
Joined: 31-August 13
|
(◕‿◕) thanks for answers will do this way ٩(◕‿◕。)۶
|
|
|
Nov 2 2017, 07:21
|
프레이
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 693
Joined: 21-October 17
|
First of all, amazing stuff. Thanks for the Monsterbation features. Also, any clue why setting ```maxVitals = true``` on line 51 breaks the end-of-round pop-up skipper? It doesn't show the pop-up but acts like it's still there (I can still hit space to move on). (IMG:[ i.imgur.com] https://i.imgur.com/jd3rQvo.png) I'm playing on a fresh chrome profile so shouldn't be an issue with extensions/scripts/other browsing data. I've also went through various combinations and verified that it only quits skipping when that feature is turned on. Moreover, the default script works, but if I change only that line, then it's quits working. Perhaps it's just something on my end?
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nov 2 2017, 07:59
|
TakanashiRi
Group: Members
Posts: 222
Joined: 1-May 14
|
QUOTE(Frotag @ Nov 2 2017, 05:21) --
have the same problem here... script version 1.2.2.1 & 1.2.2.2 normal.. [ i.loli.net] maxVitals = false,bug [ i.loli.net] maxVitals = true,[ i.loli.net] maxVitals = true,CODE // ui settings var mpboost = 100, spboost = 70, // set to match player stats. add up all bonuses from abilities and capacitor mppot = 70, sppot = 70, // set to percentages restored by mana/spirit potions showCooldowns = true, // show cooldowns on the quickbar cdTopAdjust = 8, cdFontSize = 200, // set to match font effectsAboveMonsters = false, // move player effects to above monsters showDurations = true, // show effect durations stackBorder = true, // show effect stacks as border thickness or numbers alertColours = true, // change background colours according to alert conditions alertBackground = false, // whole background or only relevant area for alert colours alertBuffs = /(healthpot.png|manapot.png|scroll.png|regen.png|heartseeker.png|arcanemeditation.png)/, // change colour of player effects area if any of these buffs has less than 2 turns left // add the icon filename of any critical buff. this also affects stopOnBuffsExpiring // to get the filename, activate the buff in battle, right click its icon and inspect element // some examples: spiritpot.png darkinfusion.png protection_scroll.png flowers.png gum.png colours = { 'default': '#EDEBDF', // alert colours 'spark': 'magenta', // set to any valid html colour, or '#EDEBDF' to disable 'lowhp': 'deeppink', 'lowmp': 'darkslateblue', 'lowsp': 'indigo', 'ocfull': 'mediumspringgreen', 'expiring': 'lightblue', 'channelling': 'aquamarine', 'usable': 'mediumspringgreen', // set to false to disable 'miss': 'gray', // log colours 'damage': 'red', // set to any valid html colour, or '#5C0D11' to disable 'item': '#00B000', 'attack': 'blue', 'spell': 'darkslateblue', 'recovery': 'mediumseagreen', 'effect': 'seagreen', 'spirit': 'indigo', 'proficiency': 'darkolivegreen', 'scan': 'lightcoral', // highlight colour for monsters that have not been scanned in a while 'monster': 'springgreen' }, // highlight colour for monsters that match your keywords usableBlink = false, // mana and spirit gems and potions on the quickbar blink when usable to their full effect logColours = false, // add colour highlights to the ballte log turnDividers = false, // add horizontal row between turns hideLog = false, // hide the battle log maxVitals = true, // show maximum player vitals showMonsterHP = true, // display current and max hp of monsters shortenHPbars = false, // shorten monster hp bars relative to their max hp monsterNumbers = true, // show monster numbers instead of letters monsterInfo = true, // show monster data from jenga's database submitScans = true, // automatically submit data to jenga's database when scanning scanTime = 62, // monsters that haven't been scanned in this number of days will be highlighted monsterHighlight = false, // highlight monsters where the info (name, trainer, id, etc.) contains one of the keywords specified below monsterKeywords = /(Meiling|"plvl":2250|"monsterId":70699|Undead.*Crushing)/, ajaxRound = true, // advance to next round using ajax. set to false if you use other scripts that do not support this ajaxIntervals = 100, // set to false or a higher number if you experience weird flashing of expiring effects noPopup = true, // skip end of round popup stopAtBattleEnd = true, // do not dismiss popup at end of battle stopOnEquipDrop = true, // do not dismiss popup if equipment drops, quality specified by cutoff below clickableRiddlemaster = true, // add links to the riddlemaster to directly submit an answer edConfirm = true, // ask for confirmation before using energy drink fleeConfirm = true, // ask for confirmation before fleeing raiseGem = false, // raise gem icon above quickbar hoverGem = false, // activate gem by hovering over the icon hoverSpirit = false, // activate spirit stance by hovering over the icon quickbarExtend = [ 1,'ikey_1','ikey_2','ikey_3','ikey_4','ikey_5','ikey_6' ], // id for skills/spells/items (in quotes), 0 for space, 1 for gem // to get an id, during battle, open the skills/spells/items pane, right click the action you want to assign and inspect element // set to [1] if you just want the gem icon or [] if you do not want to use this feature
// mouse binding and hover settings // it is best to use mouse bindings in conjunction with hoverArea, as mouse actions always target the whole monster clickEverywhere = false, // by default, click actions are only performed when the cursor is over a live monster // setting this to true will enable middle and right click bindings and disable the context menu everywhere wheelEverywhere = false, // same as above, but for the wheel mouseEngage = false, // hold mouse buttons to modify hover behaviour, rather than performing the bound action only once clickLeft = Nothing, // Attack clickMiddle = Strongest([Cast('Ragnarok'), Cast('Disintegrate'), Cast('Corruption')]), clickRight = Strongest([Cast('Paradise Lost'), Cast('Banishment'), Cast('Smite')]), wheelUp = Cast('Imperil'), wheelDown = Cast('Weaken'), wheelLeft = Cast('Silence'), wheelRight = Cast('Sleep'), hoverAction = Nothing, // Attack hoverShiftAction = Strongest([Cast('Flames of Loki'), Cast('Inferno'), Cast('Fiery Blast')]), // alternate hover action when holding shift // these can be set to any bindable action that can be followed up with targeting a monster, // as explained in the keybind section, or to false to disable // examples: // hoverAction = false, // disable hover // hoverAction = Nothing, // Attack // hoverAction = Strongest([Cast('Ragnarok'), Cast('Disintegrate'), Cast('Corruption')]), // Dark spell rotation // hoverShiftAction = Strongest([ToggleHover, Cast('Imperil')]), // single cast of Imperil // with the above example, you can hold shift, hover and hit Z to cast Imperil while being protected by the usual hover safeguards hoverArea = 1, // slect which part of the monster activates hover // 1: whole box, 2: icon, 3: name, 4: status, 6: effects
// hoverplay interrupt settings // if hoverplay is interrupted for whatever reason, // it has to be reactivated with the bindable ToggleHover function startRoundWithHover = true, // have hoverplay active at the beginning of each round // or require a kepress to start, in case you want to imperil first hoverAutoresume = false, // reactivate hover after releasing any key minHP = 0.44, minMP = 0.33, minSP = 0.5-0.5*spboost/(spboost+100), stopOnEmergency = true, // sparked or low vitals stopOnBuffsExpiring = true, // buff expiring in 1 turn or less stopOnChannelling = true, // gained the channelling effect stopOnUsableGem = false, // mana or spirit gem can be used to their full effect stopOnFullOvercharge = true, // overcharge full
// tracking settings trackDrops = true, // show total numbers of drops and exp at end of battle detailedDroplog = true, // list each drop type individually, excluding crystals and equipment below your quality cutoff detailedCrystlog = false, // list each crystal type individually equipmentTrackCutoff = 3, // 0 to track all equipment combined, // 1 to track Peerless separateley, // 2 to track Peerless and Legendary separateley, etc. trackProficiency = false, // show total proficiency gains at end of battle proficiencySidebar = false, // show live proficiency gains during battle profbarInMainpane = false, // set to false to avoid overlap with showMonsterHP and monsterInfo deleteLog = 2, // 0: never, 1: when navigating away from battle section, 2: at end of battle dropFontSize = 100, // adjust font size of drop and proficiency log trackSpeed = true, // show turn count and speed statistic at end of battle speedFontSize = 100, // adjust font size of the speed statistic showRound = true, // show the current round number during battle bigRoundCounter = true; // bigger round counter, placed in top right
// ^^^ SETTINGS ^^^ // This post has been edited by TakanashiRi: Nov 2 2017, 08:00
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nov 2 2017, 09:27
|
sickentide
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 1,355
Joined: 31-August 10
|
QUOTE(Frotag @ Nov 2 2017, 08:21) Moreover, the default script works, but if I change only that line, then it's quits working.
QUOTE(TakanashiRi @ Nov 2 2017, 08:59) have the same problem here...
i can't reproduce this error in either chrome or firefox, but looking through the code i suspect that it may be conflicting variable names that cause some browsers to shit the bathtub. can you try replacing the MaxVitals function starting at line 868 with this? CODE function MaxVitals() { if ( !maxVitals ) return; var hpd, mpd, spd, changed = false, vitals = JSON.parse(localStorage.HVvitals || '{ "hp":0, "mp":0, "sp":0 }'); if ( (hpd = document.getElementById('dvrhd')) ) { mpd = document.getElementById('dvrm'); spd = document.getElementById('dvrs'); } else { hpd = document.getElementById('vrhd'); mpd = document.getElementById('vrm'); spd = document.getElementById('vrs'); } var hpv = parseInt(hpd.innerHTML), mpv = parseInt(mpd.innerHTML), spv = parseInt(spd.innerHTML); if ( hpv > vitals.hp ) { vitals.hp = hpv; changed = true; } if ( mpv > vitals.mp ) { vitals.mp = mpv; changed = true; } if ( spv > vitals.sp ) { vitals.sp = spv; changed = true; } hpd.innerHTML = hpv + '/' + vitals.hp; mpd.innerHTML = mpv + '/' + vitals.mp; spd.innerHTML = spv + '/' + vitals.sp; if ( changed ) localStorage.HVvitals = JSON.stringify(vitals); }
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nov 2 2017, 15:03
|
프레이
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 693
Joined: 21-October 17
|
QUOTE(sickentide @ Nov 2 2017, 03:27)
...
Nope. Tried it with the defaults and still doesn't fix it. (btw, it's not at all an issue for me. Just thought I should report it.)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nov 2 2017, 20:47
|
TakanashiRi
Group: Members
Posts: 222
Joined: 1-May 14
|
QUOTE(sickentide @ Nov 2 2017, 07:27) i can't reproduce this error in either chrome or firefox, but looking through the code i suspect that it may be conflicting variable names that cause some browsers to shit the bathtub. can you try replacing the MaxVitals function starting at line 868 with this? CODE function MaxVitals() { if ( !maxVitals ) return; var hpd, mpd, spd, changed = false, vitals = JSON.parse(localStorage.HVvitals || '{ "hp":0, "mp":0, "sp":0 }'); if ( (hpd = document.getElementById('dvrhd')) ) { mpd = document.getElementById('dvrm'); spd = document.getElementById('dvrs'); } else { hpd = document.getElementById('vrhd'); mpd = document.getElementById('vrm'); spd = document.getElementById('vrs'); } var hpv = parseInt(hpd.innerHTML), mpv = parseInt(mpd.innerHTML), spv = parseInt(spd.innerHTML); if ( hpv > vitals.hp ) { vitals.hp = hpv; changed = true; } if ( mpv > vitals.mp ) { vitals.mp = mpv; changed = true; } if ( spv > vitals.sp ) { vitals.sp = spv; changed = true; } hpd.innerHTML = hpv + '/' + vitals.hp; mpd.innerHTML = mpv + '/' + vitals.mp; spd.innerHTML = spv + '/' + vitals.sp; if ( changed ) localStorage.HVvitals = JSON.stringify(vitals); } after replace this maxvital works correctly thanks! profbarInMainpane = false, // set to false to avoid overlap with showMonsterHP and monsterInfo Firefox 56.0.2+GreaseMonkey still get it overlap after setting this to false...bug?.. [ i.loli.net] https://i.loli.net/2017/10/27/59f350bfad282.pngThis post has been edited by TakanashiRi: Nov 2 2017, 20:47
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nov 2 2017, 22:18
|
lololo16
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 2,836
Joined: 5-March 12
|
QUOTE(sickentide @ Nov 1 2017, 06:07) take line 44 in Battle Stats Ex: CODE if (flag === "firstrun"){ and replace it with this: CODE if (flag === "firstrun") document.addEventListener("DOMContentLoaded", function(){main("reload");}, false); if (flag === "firstrun" || flag === "reload"){ now you can set ajaxRound = true again Thank you! (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/wub.gif)
|
|
|
Nov 2 2017, 23:03
|
Honeycat
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 61,544
Joined: 25-February 07
|
Can someone make a script to change the forum skin colors? We were talking about it here. https://forums.e-hentai.org/index.php?showtopic=210654Something that's made especially for E-H and is easy to use for people who aren't good at this sort of thing.
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nov 3 2017, 01:26
|
Ass Spanker
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 4,118
Joined: 25-July 12
|
QUOTE(Sesshomaru Moon @ Nov 3 2017, 05:03) Can someone make a script to change the forum skin colors? We were talking about it here. https://forums.e-hentai.org/index.php?showtopic=210654Something that's made especially for E-H and is easy to use for people who aren't good at this sort of thing. Doesn't boulay already have a skin for E-H? I'm using it, the choco color one. You can do some tweak to change it to your desired color. It's CSS. You can just install Stylish (or its alternatives), copy the code inside and you're done. This post has been edited by as013: Nov 3 2017, 01:27
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nov 3 2017, 12:52
|
sickentide
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 1,355
Joined: 31-August 10
|
QUOTE(TakanashiRi @ Nov 2 2017, 21:47) profbarInMainpane = false, // set to false to avoid overlap with showMonsterHP and monsterInfo Firefox 56.0.2+GreaseMonkey still get it overlap after setting this to false...bug?.. [ i.loli.net] https://i.loli.net/2017/10/27/59f350bfad282.pngthere is more spacing between the lines in the monster info boxes than there should be, causing the overlap. can you post your font settings and check if setting them to Arial/8pt fixes it?
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nov 3 2017, 13:06
|
TakanashiRi
Group: Members
Posts: 222
Joined: 1-May 14
|
QUOTE(sickentide @ Nov 3 2017, 10:52) there is more spacing between the lines in the monster info boxes than there should be, causing the overlap. can you post your font settings and check if setting them to Arial/8pt fixes it?
this is my current font setting and it still overlap. [ i.loli.net] https://i.loli.net/2017/11/03/59fc4cd26cf24.png
|
|
|
4 User(s) are reading this topic (4 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:
|
|
|
|
|