|
|
|
HV Script Thread, Discuss your creations. Includes guidelines and infos for script creation (2020-02-28 upd) |
|
Dec 30 2013, 04:32
|
n125
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 6,282
Joined: 23-May 08
|
QUOTE(holy_demon @ Dec 29 2013, 07:19) Also another release Inline Equipment Changer 1.2
InlineEquipChanger1.2.user.zip ( 1.57k )
Number of downloads: 70 Feature: Change your equipment anywhere, even in equipment pop-up. Compatible with Equipment Comparison. The script won't do anything during battle, so you don't have to worry about any clearing time loss. Change log: - Now you can your equipment in the equipment pop-up window. - use <IFRAME> so the equipment change will be registered by Equipment Comparison script. - replace <INPUT><OPTION> with <DIV> so you can select the same equipment set - doesn't show during battle Hm, could the isActive state be made to persist between rounds? Right now if I press the DISABLE_KEY to show images, they'll be hidden again at the start of the next round. I know that this kind of defeats the purpose of the script, but I'm thinking that I would only like to have images hidden while working on schoolgirls during marathons. Also, would it be possible to add options to the script so that we can pick and choose which elements to hide?
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 30 2013, 07:46
|
holy_demon
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 5,417
Joined: 2-April 10
|
QUOTE(n125 @ Dec 30 2013, 13:32) Hm, could the isActive state be made to persist between rounds? Right now if I press the DISABLE_KEY to show images, they'll be hidden again at the start of the next round. I know that this kind of defeats the purpose of the script, but I'm thinking that I would only like to have images hidden while working on schoolgirls during marathons.
Also, would it be possible to add options to the script so that we can pick and choose which elements to hide?
Yeah I reckon a persistent isActive would be more convenient. It will be in 1.4. A setting option would be impractical, since elements of the page aren't identified by the same things. I have to check for class, id, parent, and src to make this script work as it does. I suppose I could put in a button/textfield so you could edit the 2 constants: CSS_TARGET and CSS_HOVER_RULE. Then again, you could just edit them in an editor... Besides you'd need to know CSS relatively well to do so. Now the download NoImage 1.4
NoImage1.4.user.zip ( 980bytes )
Number of downloads: 190Change log from 1.3: -On/Off toggle is now persistent Description: -Hide battle log, spell description, and all images except buff during battle to speed up your clearing speed. Outside of battle, it hides unclickable images, and HV icons. -Hover mouse over hidden imagess/elements to see them again. -Press Z to toggle on/off the script Note: -If you don't like the hover features: just edit CODE var CSS_HOVER_RULE = ""; This post has been edited by holy_demon: Dec 30 2013, 07:49
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 30 2013, 11:28
|
n125
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 6,282
Joined: 23-May 08
|
That's understandable about the options. Thanks for the isActive persistence. (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/smile.gif)
|
|
|
Dec 31 2013, 01:31
|
skillchip
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 5,753
Joined: 31-December 06
|
Hmmm. Is there any easy way to make a button toggle for a script, lets say click the face next to stamina to turn on mousemelee, and then click it again to turn it off?
|
|
|
Dec 31 2013, 01:49
|
FiniteA
Group: Members
Posts: 2,419
Joined: 3-November 11
|
QUOTE(skillchip @ Dec 31 2013, 07:31) Hmmm. Is there any easy way to make a button toggle for a script, lets say click the face next to stamina to turn on mousemelee, and then click it again to turn it off?
That should be easy. The button will write some flag on localstorage and refresh the page. The script need to check the flag before running.
|
|
|
Dec 31 2013, 01:59
|
skillchip
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 5,753
Joined: 31-December 06
|
QUOTE(FiniteA @ Dec 30 2013, 23:49) That should be easy. The button will write some flag on localstorage and refresh the page. The script need to check the flag before running.
Glad it would be easy, too bad I have no clue hot to do it lol
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 31 2013, 05:26
|
holy_demon
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 5,417
Joined: 2-April 10
|
QUOTE(skillchip @ Dec 31 2013, 10:31) Hmmm. Is there any easy way to make a button toggle for a script, lets say click the face next to stamina to turn on mousemelee, and then click it again to turn it off?
Adding new element to a page tends to make page rendering slower, and if you're not careful, the page will shift and flash during loading... very annoying to watch. I'd recommend to just use some hotkey instead. QUOTE(FiniteA @ Dec 31 2013, 10:49) That should be easy. The button will write some flag on localstorage and refresh the page. The script need to check the flag before running.
I think writing script with localStorage is more annoying, I keep forgetting that its "true"/"false" value are both true when parsed to boolean (and JSON.parse is a pain in the ass to use) :/ This post has been edited by holy_demon: Dec 31 2013, 05:48
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 31 2013, 05:29
|
skillchip
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 5,753
Joined: 31-December 06
|
I'd be fine with a hotkey as well, Just would be nice if there was a way to toggle on/off mousemelee/magemelee for stuff.
|
|
|
Dec 31 2013, 05:53
|
holy_demon
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 5,417
Joined: 2-April 10
|
QUOTE(skillchip @ Dec 31 2013, 14:29) I'd be fine with a hotkey as well, Just would be nice if there was a way to toggle on/off mousemelee/magemelee for stuff.
Not sure if you're requesting or just saying :/ Well if you're referring to my SpellSpam, I could work on it. It should be fast. Btw would you want a pop-up to notify you whenever that hotkey is pressed? I'm thinking of 4 states: enable all, disable spellspam, disable melee, disable all. This post has been edited by holy_demon: Dec 31 2013, 05:56
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 31 2013, 07:12
|
skillchip
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 5,753
Joined: 31-December 06
|
QUOTE(holy_demon @ Dec 31 2013, 03:53) Not sure if you're requesting or just saying :/ Well if you're referring to my SpellSpam, I could work on it. It should be fast.
Btw would you want a pop-up to notify you whenever that hotkey is pressed? I'm thinking of 4 states: enable all, disable spellspam, disable melee, disable all.
I've learned not to suggest things, usually doesnt end well. If it was me, That kind of toggle would be pretty swell, since most of the time you are doing on or the other, not going back and forth between both in the same round unless you are playing seriously. This post has been edited by skillchip: Dec 31 2013, 07:13
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 31 2013, 10:55
|
kevmasterzoc
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 114
Joined: 28-September 07
|
QUOTE(Gasior @ Dec 20 2013, 14:25) HV Equipment Comparison 0.6.3.0
HVEquipCompare_0.6.3.0.user.zip ( 19.41k )
Number of downloads: 137[ userscripts.org] HV Equipment Comparison 0.6.3.0- Updated to HV 0.78; - Added calculation PXP1EXP and IW rounds in 'W' view, e.g. '320 (51)' -- calculation script taken from "HV Equipment Attribute Viewer 1.0" by greentea039 (I hope he will not be angry. (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/unsure.gif)) - 'W' will show base values on MouseOver PopUp when PXP10 Having trouble getting this script to work for me on Chrome. It's installed and i've gone to my character's equipment screen as well. However if i try to use any of the buttons, (q,w,e,r,(IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/cool.gif) nothing happens when im hovering over an equipment.
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jan 2 2014, 14:20
|
KJacket
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 159
Joined: 5-February 09
|
QUOTE(kevmasterzoc @ Dec 31 2013, 00:55) QUOTE(Gasior @ Dec 20 2013, 11:25) HV Equipment Comparison 0.6.3.0
HVEquipCompare_0.6.3.0.user.zip ( 19.41k )
Number of downloads: 137[ userscripts.org] HV Equipment Comparison 0.6.3.0- Updated to HV 0.78; - Added calculation PXP1EXP and IW rounds in 'W' view, e.g. '320 (51)' -- calculation script taken from "HV Equipment Attribute Viewer 1.0" by greentea039 (I hope he will not be angry. (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/unsure.gif)) - 'W' will show base values on MouseOver PopUp when PXP10 Having trouble getting this script to work for me on Chrome. It's installed and i've gone to my character's equipment screen as well. However if i try to use any of the buttons, (q,w,e,r,(IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/cool.gif) nothing happens when im hovering over an equipment. I'm using firefox and it's not working for me either (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/sad.gif) but greentea's works
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jan 2 2014, 21:14
|
auroras
Newcomer
Group: Members
Posts: 46
Joined: 5-January 13
|
QUOTE(ctxl @ Sep 14 2013, 15:39) HV - Inline Difficulty Changer for 0.77 Added pink fluffy unicorns dancing on rainbows..?
difficulty.user.zip ( 1.49k )
Number of downloads: 2777----------- HV - Track Drops for 0.77 Same as the last version, with more PFUDOR. Note that PFUDOR drops were still tracked with v2.0, just not displayed. [ pastebin.com] Version 2.1 filters out everything below Exquisite as 'Trash Gear' by default. Comment out that line if you don't want this to happen. Forgive me if this is already asked & answered, but does this currently work? I'm using a few other scripts via greasemonkey, but I'm not sure how to get this to show up. It would be really useful because I like to adjust my difficulty depending on what battle I'm about to do.
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jan 2 2014, 21:23
|
Nerzzzzz
Group: Members
Posts: 337
Joined: 18-April 12
|
QUOTE(auroras @ Jan 3 2014, 03:14) Forgive me if this is already asked & answered, but does this currently work? I'm using a few other scripts via greasemonkey, but I'm not sure how to get this to show up.
Did you try clicking the difficulty (under your level/title) in the left part of the page? CODE Restoratives
Level XXX Bananaslayer
Difficulty Bananas <--- click here
Credits 12,345
|
|
|
Jan 2 2014, 21:54
|
auroras
Newcomer
Group: Members
Posts: 46
Joined: 5-January 13
|
QUOTE(Nerzzzzz @ Jan 2 2014, 21:23) Did you try clicking the difficulty (under your level/title) in the left part of the page? CODE Restoratives
Level XXX Bananaslayer
Difficulty Bananas <--- click here
Credits 12,345 I thought I did, but I hadn't. It works! Thank you very much!
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jan 3 2014, 15:50
|
holy_demon
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 5,417
Joined: 2-April 10
|
QUOTE(skillchip @ Dec 31 2013, 16:12) I've learned not to suggest things, usually doesnt end well.
If it was me, That kind of toggle would be pretty swell, since most of the time you are doing on or the other, not going back and forth between both in the same round unless you are playing seriously.
Sorry for not releasing the new version right away. I just got into Vindictus and didn't find the time to code the script. The good new, it becomes 3.0 O_o You can now edit your spammable spell on the fly without having to edit. SpellSpam 3.0
SpellSpam3.0.user.zip ( 2.33k )
Number of downloads: 107Mages can now play just like melee. When you press the number key (0, 1, 2...), you will cast a spell (by default "Weaken") on the respective target instead of attacking it. If the spell can't be used (on cooldown, no mana, or doesn't exist), you will attack like normal. Features: - Cast a predetermined spell with a single click, hotkey, or hover - Press X to view a status box and you can choose between different methods of click, numkey, hover or any combination. As the author of NoImage, I guarantee you this feature won't slow your clearing speed xD (it only start drawing after you press X, so if you just keep spamming other buttons, it won't show) - Type your spell name to choose which spell to spam (case sensitive, you only need to type the beginning part of the spell name eg. "Weak" would still cast Weaken, but "weak" or "eaken" wouldn't work - You can type "Attack" (or "Att" if you're lazy) to use normal attack - yes you can play MouseMelee with this xD - Ctr, or Alt, or Shift still disable the script temporarily How to use: - Unzip the file, open it in a text editor - Replace "Weaken" in the indicated line with the full name of the spell (capital and all) you want to use, (no longer applicable (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/tongue.gif) ) - Install the script - Enter a battle - Press 1/2/3/4/5/6/7/8/9/0 - Enjoy your feeling of superiority over us melee - Press X and look at the top to see a tooltip, choose other mode - Type your spell's name - (Optional) Donate me mage gears, preferable holy. I still can't mage (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/anime_cry.gif) Changelog: - merge orignal flavor and MageMelee - press Ctr/Alt/Shift to show a tooltip at the top (on top of the HV icon to show the current mode, can also click to select mode - text field to enter spell's name - some code cleaning and optimization Fun facts: - I died once, and lost 4 stamina (screw you riddle ponies) for testing this. You guys better be grateful (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/dry.gif) Future plan: - you can select spell from a list and/or give suggestions. - shortcut for 3 most recent spells (I know some of you will love it xD ) This post has been edited by holy_demon: Jan 3 2014, 15:53
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jan 5 2014, 08:30
|
Lement
Group: Members
Posts: 2,977
Joined: 28-February 12
|
Look out for bugs both in compiled code and in the compiler in this new version: Mousemelee 1.4.4:
MouseMeleeGenerator4.html ( 9.14k )
Number of downloads: 9555Note: 142 DLs for previous 1.4 versions.Brief synopsis of differences: Usage: - Open the html in your favorite browser. There are already some pre-set values, you can change them. HP, MP, SP should be between 0 and 1 for how full you want them for trigger.
- Click on "Compile Mousemelee" button. A link "Your personal airship" should appear. Right-clickâsave as it as something.user.js file.
Main code: - Instead of modifying code around monsters, it now checks the arrows next to monsters to see if it is hovering over them. As such, if you play HV with javascript turned off/native JS blocked, it will not work. Also, if you move monsters(with css) notably up-down, it may also behave oddly or fail(resizing browser window is fine).
- For leaving the monster, you have to hover your mouse somewhere else after it attacks but before next page loads. (this uses sessionStorage, so if your browser is too old for that look out).
- The check for hover is done every 100ms, so if you have old computer/browser it may incur significant CPU(No more than old, mind you).
Added features: - NEW with 1.4.4 Option to stop the autoattack for a turn with any keypress.
- You can now add minimum HP, MP, and SP values below which the mousemelee will not work. This is shown by a colored border around monsterpane. (Yes, I know green doesn't really fit SP but that way they're easily added together.)
- You can have hoverable quickbar, spirit and gem. In case of quickbar, only hovers if you don't have the buff.
- Option to not keep attacking from last position as default if you finish the round/battle series.
Bug fixes: - Failure to target 10th monster. Again.
- innerText(chrome only) instead of innerHTML making it not work in firefox
This post has been edited by Lement: Jan 6 2014, 06:11
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jan 5 2014, 22:15
|
pureyang
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 765
Joined: 6-June 12
|
QUOTE(Lement @ Jun 10 2013, 12:10) 0.131:
Mousemelee.crx.zip ( 1.57k )
Number of downloads: 1966changelog: removed hiding dead monsters. (for those interested, visibility: hidden is still allowed, but saw no point) request: Have the script disable itself while cloak of the fallen is active and/or add a slight delay between each click while hovering. It "clicks" so fast that once SoL triggers I can't avoid a retrigger/death. Even HVSTAT "notify on SoL trigger" can't stop it from retriggering (and instantly dying because SoL doesn't work when HP is exactly 1). This post has been edited by mrttao: Jan 5 2014, 22:20
|
|
|
Jan 6 2014, 01:24
|
skillchip
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 5,753
Joined: 31-December 06
|
The new compiler one lets you have an HP threshold to stop function, functions about the same as what you are asking
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jan 6 2014, 20:19
|
kserox
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 727
Joined: 26-December 10
|
QUOTE(Lement @ Jan 5 2014, 11:30) Look out for bugs both in compiled code and in the compiler in this new version: Mousemelee 1.4.4:
MouseMeleeGenerator4.html ( 9.14k )
Number of downloads: 9555Note: 142 DLs for previous 1.4 versions.Brief synopsis of differences: Uhm... Can I have some kind of a basic read.me for this script? Or maybe a link to some basic post. What exactly does it do? Just hits mobs upon hovering over them with your mouse? Also it stops working (even if mob is pointed by mouse) on certain conditions, right? HPMPSP, also remaining buff time (or not (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/huh.gif))... anything else? ED: And every time I hover Regen, script keeps casting it, so I should hover Regen VERY QUICK or I'll get 4-5 Regens in a moment. This post has been edited by kserox: Jan 7 2014, 09:03
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:
|
|
|
|
|