Loading. Please Wait...
|
|
|
HV Script Thread, Discuss your creations. Includes guidelines and infos for script creation (2020-02-28 upd) |
|
Jul 12 2017, 17:57
|
sickentide
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 1,355
Joined: 31-August 10
|
QUOTE(gynew @ Jul 12 2017, 15:40) Is it possible to have 2 different color alerts for different expiration buffs?
replace the Durations function, lines 363-401 with this, set altBuffs and altColour to suit your taste: CODE function Durations() { if ( !showDurations && !buffsExpiringAlert && !stopOnBuffsExpiring ) return; var pane = document.getElementById('pane_effects'), alert = false, altAlert = false, altBuffs = /(protection.png|haste.png|shadowveil.png)/, altColour = 'indigo', // choose buffs and colour for alternate alert effects = pane.getElementsByTagName('img'), n = effects.length; while ( n-- > 0 ) if ( duration = effects[n].getAttribute('onmouseover').match(/(x(\d))*[^\(]*, (\d+)/) ) { if ( duration[3] < 2 ) { if ( alertBuffs.test(effects[n].src) ) alert = true; else if ( altBuffs.test(effects[n].src) ) altAlert = true; } if ( showDurations ) { var div = effects[n].parentNode.insertBefore(document.createElement('div'), effects[n]); div.className = 'effect_duration'; div = div.appendChild(document.createElement('div')); if ( duration[3] < 9 ) div.style.background = duration[3] < 4 ? 'aquamarine' : 'lavender'; div.innerHTML = duration[3]; if ( stack = duration[2] ) { if ( stackBorder ) div.style.border = Math.ceil(stack/2)+1 + 'px solid black'; else div.innerHTML += ' (' + stack + ')' }}} if ( buffsExpiringAlert ) pane.style.background = alert ? colours['expiring'] : (altAlert ? altColour : (alertBackground ? bg : colours['default'])); if ( stopOnBuffsExpiring ) interruptAlert = interruptAlert || alert || altAlert; if ( showDurations ) { effects = document.querySelectorAll('.btm6 > img[onmouseover]'); n = effects.length; while ( n-- > 0 ) if ( duration = effects[n].getAttribute('onmouseover').match(/(x(\d))*[^\(]*, (\d+)/) ) { var div = effects[n].parentNode.insertBefore(document.createElement('div'), effects[n]); div.className = 'effect_duration'; div = div.appendChild(document.createElement('div')); if ( duration[3] < 9 ) div.style.background = duration[3] < 4 ? 'aquamarine' : 'lavender'; div.innerHTML = duration[3]; if ( stack = duration[2] ) { if ( stackBorder ) div.style.border = Math.ceil(stack/2)+1 + 'px solid black'; else div.innerHTML += ' (' + stack + ')' }}}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jul 13 2017, 00:37
|
Ms.Bunny
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 257
Joined: 6-February 14
|
I'm using Hentaiverse Monsterbation 1.1.3.4 in Firefox 54.0(64bit) with Grease monkey. It's best script ever~ (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/smile.gif) But, I can't use right click & wheeldown (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/wink.gif) If I use right click button, just pop up Firefox browser's rightclick menu window and I use wheeldown, no response (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/wink.gif) Somebody help me? How can I use right click & Wheeldown buttons in Firefox browser? // mouse binding and hover settings clickLeft = false, // default clickMiddle = false, clickRight = Cast('Full-Cure'), wheelUp = false, wheelDown = Cast('Cure'), wheelLeft = false, wheelRight = false, hoverAction = Nothing, // Attack hoverShiftAction = Cast('Weaken'),
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jul 13 2017, 00:47
|
sickentide
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 1,355
Joined: 31-August 10
|
QUOTE(Ms.Bunny @ Jul 13 2017, 00:37) Somebody help me? How can I use right click & Wheeldown buttons in Firefox browser?
to avoid making the page less usable, mouse bindings are only executed when the mouse is over a live monster. to use them, i find it best to set hoverArea to a value other than 1 and move the mouse over a non-hover part of a monster
|
|
|
Jul 13 2017, 01:08
|
Ms.Bunny
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 257
Joined: 6-February 14
|
QUOTE(sickentide @ Jul 13 2017, 07:47) to avoid making the page less usable, mouse bindings are only executed when the mouse is over a live monster. to use them, i find it best to set hoverArea to a value other than 1 and move the mouse over a non-hover part of a monster
Thank you for your reply buddy ~ I hope it will be possible soon~
|
|
|
Jul 13 2017, 01:43
|
gynew
Group: Members
Posts: 2,019
Joined: 27-December 08
|
QUOTE(sickentide @ Jul 12 2017, 10:57) replace the Durations function, lines 363-401 with this, set altBuffs and altColour to suit your taste: snip
Thank you (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/laugh.gif)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jul 14 2017, 07:23
|
Tamao Serizawa
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 119
Joined: 15-February 12
|
QUOTE(gynew @ Jul 9 2017, 21:37) 1. How can I change the color of the cooldown numbers? I see I can change the size and font but I dunno how to personalize it more, ideally I would like it to look just like all the other durations.
QUOTE(sickentide @ Jul 10 2017, 13:31) lines 270-271, where it says CODE '.effect_duration > div { border: 1px solid black; } .cooldown { width: 37px; margin-top: ' + cdTopAdjust + 'px; position: relative; z-index: 3; color: black; font-size: ' + cdFontSize + '%; font-weight: bold; }' + add or change any css in the .cooldown section to change their appearance. to make them look more like the durations, replace the above code with this: CODE '.effect_duration > div { border: 1px solid black; } .cooldown { background: #EDEBDF; width: 21px; margin-top: 23px;' + 'position: relative; z-index: 3; color: black; font-size: 100%; font-weight: bold; left: 7px; border: 1px solid black; }' + Tried on sickentide recommendation but it didn't work. However, I did search on aquamarine for durations and found them in both Line 376 and Line 395: CODE div.style.background = duration[3] < 4 ? 'aquamarine' : 'lavender'; so I change both line from aquamarine and lavender to #EDEBDF to make all durations color the same. This post has been edited by Tamao Serizawa: Jul 14 2017, 07:25
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jul 15 2017, 12:35
|
Gambit126
Group: Members
Posts: 301
Joined: 27-September 15
|
Is there a working script that will show current Stamina and profs during battle?
|
|
|
Jul 15 2017, 12:42
|
Noni
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 12,965
Joined: 19-February 16
|
QUOTE(Gambit126 @ Jul 15 2017, 12:35) Is there a working script that will show current Stamina and profs during battle?
No, not yet.
|
|
|
Jul 15 2017, 15:49
|
Fap.Fap
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 1,551
Joined: 19-October 11
|
having checked in a while - are there scripts for stopping the channeling at turn 1 and a numbered overcharge overlay yet?
|
|
|
Jul 15 2017, 22:32
|
Noni
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 12,965
Joined: 19-February 16
|
QUOTE(Fap.Fap @ Jul 15 2017, 15:49) having checked in a while - are there scripts for stopping the channeling at turn 1 and a numbered overcharge overlay yet?
I don't think so...
|
|
|
Jul 16 2017, 01:21
|
dairyman20111889
Group: Members
Posts: 430
Joined: 27-April 09
|
So I've not been having any issues with the new Monsterbation script yet, but what exactly are these values supposed to be set to? (IMG:[ puu.sh] https://puu.sh/wKzqm/acb87c6de7.png)
|
|
|
Jul 16 2017, 05:28
|
dairyman20111889
Group: Members
Posts: 430
Joined: 27-April 09
|
Does the game ask for confirmation once you click "Use Restorative" for stamina?
If not, is there a script that adds that confirmation window?
Feel like that's an accident waiting to happen.
|
|
|
Jul 16 2017, 05:32
|
yami_zetsu
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 2,684
Joined: 25-February 13
|
QUOTE(dairyman20111889 @ Jul 15 2017, 22:28) Feel like that's an accident waiting to happen.
Already happened to me once (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/cry.gif) I was just selling equipment to the bazaar
|
|
|
Jul 16 2017, 07:14
|
Maharid
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 2,374
Joined: 27-April 10
|
Happened to me too but i use a browesr only for playing HV so i have set an adblocker with a single rule: CODE *hentaiverse.org/y/userestorative.png This way the only thing blocked is the link to use the restorative, if i ever want to use it i wil need three fast click. This post has been edited by Maharid: Jul 16 2017, 07:15
|
|
|
Jul 16 2017, 07:31
|
dairyman20111889
Group: Members
Posts: 430
Joined: 27-April 09
|
Didn't think about doing that, but it's simple and works!
|
|
|
Jul 16 2017, 07:48
|
Noni
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 12,965
Joined: 19-February 16
|
QUOTE(dairyman20111889 @ Jul 16 2017, 01:21) So I've not been having any issues with the new Monsterbation script yet, but what exactly are these values supposed to be set to? (IMG:[ puu.sh] https://puu.sh/wKzqm/acb87c6de7.png) Our Great Coder explained that this has to do with the boost you get from Juggernaut for the first, and Capacitor for the second number. I guess it must be a percentage from maximum possible Jug and maximum possible Cap. But it's not very clear....
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jul 16 2017, 11:35
|
sickentide
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 1,355
Joined: 31-August 10
|
QUOTE(DJNoni @ Jul 15 2017, 22:32) I don't think so...
with my script you can add channeling.png to alertBuffs, set stopOnBuffsExpiring = true and stopOnChannelling = false for it to stop on 1 turn remaining QUOTE(dairyman20111889 @ Jul 16 2017, 01:21) So I've not been having any issues with the new Monsterbation script yet, but what exactly are these values supposed to be set to? (IMG:[ puu.sh] https://puu.sh/wKzqm/acb87c6de7.png) add up all boosts from abilities and capacitor, in percentages
|
|
|
2 User(s) are reading this topic (2 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|