Loading. Please Wait...
|
|
|
HV Script Thread, Discuss your creations. Includes guidelines and infos for script creation (2020-02-28 upd) |
|
Jun 29 2017, 10:29
|
piyin
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 10,797
Joined: 4-February 09
|
QUOTE(Superlatanium @ Jun 29 2017, 02:28)
1.-Bazaaring wasn't working, but salvaging should work, I can't reproduce whatever problem you're having.
2.- If the inventory keeps refreshing, that means it's failing to grab an ID of an item in your inventory. See the this.getId function, around line 103. Maybe there's an old artifact, an untradeable, or some other unique item that I don't have that's causing problems. At the end of the getId function, just before the last line "getItemIds();", can you add the following line: alert(name); and tell me what it says? Knowing the name of the troublesome item should help narrow down the issue
3.- Such as?
1A.- Can select the equipments with the script, but after i salvage them (and the notification apperars), i refresh and they are still there. thats the scenario. 2A.- will try. 3A- The variables i want are the percentilas ranges and ADB/MDB/EMD and etc related to the quality of the equipments (if there are any)... So they could apperars when equipment lists are made... exactly how the auction equipment appears... but whitout doing it manually (took too much time for me).
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jun 29 2017, 11:34
|
Superlatanium
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 7,577
Joined: 27-November 13
|
QUOTE(piyin @ Jun 29 2017, 08:29) 1A.- Can select the equipments with the script, but after i salvage them (and the notification apperars), i refresh and they are still there. thats the scenario. Check network activity: a successful salvage should have the format like CODE url: https://hentaiverse.org/?s=Forge&ss=sa&filter=1handed parameters: select_item=133838852 If there's no network activity or the parameters are different, that'll give an idea as to what's wrong. QUOTE(piyin @ Jun 29 2017, 08:29) So they could apperars when equipment lists are made... exactly how the auction equipment appears... but whitout doing it manually (took too much time for me). Done-ish, that wasn't hard to implement via copy and paste, though the code is very hacky. This post has been edited by Superlatanium: Jun 29 2017, 11:41
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jun 29 2017, 16:34
|
friggo
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 2,134
Joined: 9-October 14
|
QUOTE(Sapo84 @ Jun 29 2017, 15:25) There is a working HVCounterPlus script.
Link pretty please? I've looked through the last ten pages but didn't see it anywhere.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jun 29 2017, 17:03
|
sickentide
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 1,355
Joined: 31-August 10
|
QUOTE(abc12345678901 @ Jun 29 2017, 06:38) I put cure as my right click but it only works if my cursor is over the mob list in battle and is there anyway to disable the pop up menu you get when you right click?
it would be problematic to override clicks everywhere on the page, so click actions only work on monsters. i'm still looking for a solution to the context menu thing QUOTE(DJNoni @ Jun 29 2017, 07:24) is it true that I can't use left click to troggle hover? I can assign mid click and right click. But right click also gives the browser right click popup as well as the function.
i tested it and i can use left click to both initiate and disable hover, you just have to click on a live monster
|
|
|
Jun 29 2017, 17:16
|
Sapo84
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 3,332
Joined: 14-June 09
|
|
|
|
Jun 29 2017, 17:19
|
simrock87
Group: Members
Posts: 647
Joined: 12-June 11
|
QUOTE(sickentide @ Jun 29 2017, 15:03) it would be problematic to override clicks everywhere on the page, so click actions only work on monsters. i'm still looking for a solution to the context menu thing i tested it and i can use left click to both initiate and disable hover, you just have to click on a live monster
CODE monster.addEventListener('contextmenu', e => { e.preventDefault(); // ... });
Doesn't work? :>
|
|
|
Jun 29 2017, 17:33
|
friggo
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 2,134
Joined: 9-October 14
|
QUOTE(Sapo84 @ Jun 29 2017, 18:16) Should've looked further back (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/blush.gif) Thanks!
|
|
|
Jun 29 2017, 17:44
|
sickentide
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 1,355
Joined: 31-August 10
|
QUOTE(simrock87 @ Jun 29 2017, 17:19) CODE monster.addEventListener('contextmenu', e => { e.preventDefault(); // ... });
Doesn't work? :> i tried something like that and couldn't get it to work, but this specific code did it, thank you
|
|
|
Jun 29 2017, 18:29
|
adz
Group: Members
Posts: 170
Joined: 19-June 15
|
I have found an issue with the Monsterbation Script:
When i am at low Health (configured threshold) and use a healing Spell (Cure, Full-Cure) afterwards, Hoverplay does not reenable. I need to reload HV or advance to the next round to make it work again.
Is this by design?
After casting the the healing spell, i was above my configured health threshold of course.
|
|
|
Jun 29 2017, 18:35
|
sickentide
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 1,355
Joined: 31-August 10
|
QUOTE(adz @ Jun 29 2017, 18:29) Is this by design?
yes, hoverplay has to be reinitiated after dealing with an alert condition. in the latest version, the default is to do this by pressing W or right-clicking on any live monster, and it can be bound to other buttons/keys
|
|
|
Jun 29 2017, 18:42
|
adz
Group: Members
Posts: 170
Joined: 19-June 15
|
Is there an option to disable this behaviour?
It slows down the gameplay considerably.
|
|
|
Jun 29 2017, 18:50
|
sickentide
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 1,355
Joined: 31-August 10
|
QUOTE(adz @ Jun 29 2017, 18:42) Is there an option to disable this behaviour?
It slows down the gameplay considerably.
i don't like the idea of that, but there have been several requests like this, so i'm considering adding it to a later version This post has been edited by sickentide: Jun 29 2017, 18:51
|
|
|
Jun 29 2017, 18:54
|
adz
Group: Members
Posts: 170
Joined: 19-June 15
|
Please do it!
Its the only true dealbreaker of this script, with this fixed it would be perfect.
|
|
|
Jun 29 2017, 19:48
|
sickentide
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 1,355
Joined: 31-August 10
|
QUOTE(adz @ Jun 29 2017, 18:54) Please do it!
Its the only true dealbreaker of this script, with this fixed it would be perfect.
hover now resumes automatically if there are no alerts
HentaiverseMonsterbation.1.0.3.user.js.zip ( 6.54k )
Number of downloads: 119This post has been edited by sickentide: Jun 29 2017, 20:56
|
|
|
Jun 29 2017, 19:55
|
adz
Group: Members
Posts: 170
Joined: 19-June 15
|
Awesome!
Now its perfect!
|
|
|
Jun 29 2017, 20:37
|
AnonDarkMage7
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 925
Joined: 1-June 12
|
QUOTE(sickentide @ Jun 29 2017, 19:48) hover now resumes automatically if there are no alerts [attachmentid=104979]
I have stopOnChannelling = false, yet it keeps stopping on channeling
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jun 29 2017, 20:55
|
hc br
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 3,679
Joined: 18-October 15
|
QUOTE(Superlatanium @ Jun 28 2017, 15:49) HV Item Manager, fixed up for 0.85
HV_Item_Manager_1.6.0.user.js.txt ( 41.64k )
Number of downloads: 494Not every function may work, but most of them do, including setting equip/item prices, MMing, and making customized equip lists. See holy_demon's post for features and usage details. Fixed for Iron as well as Chrome/Firefox. The credits pane has been added to many pages. I'll try to fix any critical problems if anyone sees any, but I'm not going to bother with anything minor, now that most of the functionality has been restored, since this isn't my script. [attachembed=104981] [attachembed=104982] CODE function createToolbox() { addCSSRule(".item_toolbox{position: fixed; display: block; border: 2px solid; padding:2px; background: #EDEBDF; width:70px; left: 5px; top: 5px; z-index: 10; color:#5C0D12; font: bold normal 16px 'Arial';}"); addCSSRule(".item_toolbox button {width:65px; cursor:pointer; z-index:inherit; font: bolder normal 14px 'Consolas';}"); addCSSRule(".item_toolbox input,.item_toolbox textarea{font: normal normal 15px 'Consolas';}"); addCSSRule(".item_modal {position: absolute; display:block; border:inherit; padding:2px; background:inherit; left: 75px; top: 0px; width:300px; z-index:inherit; font: bolder normal 16px 'Arial';}"); addCSSRule(".item_modal button {float:left}"); This post has been edited by hc br: Jun 29 2017, 20:55
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jun 29 2017, 20:56
|
sickentide
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 1,355
Joined: 31-August 10
|
QUOTE(abc12345678901 @ Jun 29 2017, 20:37) I have stopOnChannelling = false, yet it keeps stopping on channeling
oh, whoops. should be fixed now
HentaiverseMonsterbation.1.0.3.user.js.zip ( 6.54k )
Number of downloads: 119
|
|
|
Jun 29 2017, 20:58
|
piyin
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 10,797
Joined: 4-February 09
|
QUOTE(Superlatanium @ Jun 29 2017, 11:34) Done-ish, that wasn't hard to implement via copy and paste, though the code is very hacky.
Thanks! but what are the codes? $adb or what?
|
|
|
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|