Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

291 Pages V « < 173 174 175 176 177 > »   
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> HV Script Thread, Discuss your creations. Includes guidelines and infos for script creation (2020-02-28 upd)

 
post Jan 12 2017, 09:44
Post #3481
-Shun-



Veteran Newbie
*******
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 1,306
Joined: 19-November 09
Level 499 (Godslayer)


Testing out CC + Vanilla Reloader 1.1.1. Nothing's happening for me when hovering on enemies x_x

Edit: Nvm, looks like it works if I just use CC alone

Edit2: Looks like hover is working now even with vanilla enabled.

Can't seem to make the right click imperil work. Maybe I'll just put it on num but it feels slower for me (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/heh.gif)

Anything from the compendium that might not be updated? Planning on adding round counter, counter plus and skip pop up. Where do I find the one that hides the HV logo?

And it seems like instead of stopping the hover attacks when channeling's active, it just continues to attack enemies so I couldn't use channeling for buffs :<

This post has been edited by IshimaruShun: Jan 12 2017, 11:59
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 12 2017, 14:32
Post #3482
morineko



Active Poster
*******
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 2,347
Joined: 1-April 14
Level 500 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(hansvar92 @ Apr 27 2016, 22:53) *

CracklingCast img src fix for hv v0.84 and add hover area. [attachmentid=97114]
CracklingCastHelper change url when in battle[attachmentid=87999]

fix20 - fixed bug, can't detect Cloak of the Fallen when Cloak of the Fallen expire turn is 2.
added checkOnlyExpire settings option for low level player.
changed, (even if preferAvatarGod option set to true) always prefer Scroll of Life to Scroll of the Gods.


Hi, I traced your script and found something weird.
What is the function "selectAction()" for? I found it always returns null.
CODE

function selectAction() {
  var selectSpell = document.querySelector('.btii').textContent;
  
  if (canCast(selectSpell)) {
      alert(selectSpell);
    return selectSpell;
  }
  return null;
}

selectSpell gets "battle time" while hovering, but that still can not be cast.

This post has been edited by morineko: Jan 12 2017, 14:50
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 12 2017, 18:41
Post #3483
NerfThis



Active Poster
*******
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 2,467
Joined: 3-February 14
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(morineko @ Jan 12 2017, 21:32) *

Hi, I traced your script and found something weird.
What is the function "selectAction()" for? I found it always returns null.
CODE

function selectAction() {
  var selectSpell = document.querySelector('.btii').textContent;
  
  if (canCast(selectSpell)) {
      alert(selectSpell);
    return selectSpell;
  }
  return null;
}

selectSpell gets "battle time" while hovering, but that still can not be cast.


Hi,
Usually, that value is null.
If you click any spell/skill, that value is set to your clicked spell/skill.
And then your hoverattack or number key action cast your clicked spell/skill instead of Settings.spells.hover and Settings.spells.num.

[attachembed=87987]
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 13 2017, 15:00
Post #3484
morineko



Active Poster
*******
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 2,347
Joined: 1-April 14
Level 500 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(NerfThis @ Jan 13 2017, 00:41) *

Hi,
Usually, that value is null.
If you click any spell/skill, that value is set to your clicked spell/skill.
And then your hoverattack or number key action cast your clicked spell/skill instead of Settings.spells.hover and Settings.spells.num.


I got it. Thank you for the detailed explanation. (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/laugh.gif)

This post has been edited by morineko: Jan 13 2017, 15:00
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 15 2017, 20:41
Post #3485
Epion



I'm responsible for what I say. Not for what YOU understand.
********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 3,350
Joined: 20-February 08
Level 500 (Godslayer)


I would rather avoiding a mistake by tinkering with things i don't know about.
Installed CracklingCast fix20 and vanila reloader.

Now about the activation of heal/potions and everything else that appears in this area:

Attached Image

if i hover the mouse over the area they activate.
With the mousemelee i was running in the past there was the option to right click the mouse and they would activate instead.
Is there a similar option for CC, or is there something that i have to change in either CC or reloader to manage this faster activation of the needed actions?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 15 2017, 20:59
Post #3486
Noni



Hataraku Noni-sama
***********
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 12,946
Joined: 19-February 16
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(Epion @ Jan 15 2017, 19:41) *

I would rather avoiding a mistake by tinkering with things i don't know about.
Installed CracklingCast fix20 and vanila reloader.

Now about the activation of heal/potions and everything else that appears in this area:

Attached Image

if i hover the mouse over the area they activate.
With the mousemelee i was running in the past there was the option to right click the mouse and they would activate instead.
Is there a similar option for CC, or is there something that i have to change in either CC or reloader to manage this faster activation of the needed actions?


Just press space
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 16 2017, 06:56
Post #3487
NerfThis



Active Poster
*******
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 2,467
Joined: 3-February 14
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(DJNoni @ Jan 16 2017, 03:59) *

Just press space

or mouse wheel up/down.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 16 2017, 23:21
Post #3488
KitsuneAbby



Curse God of the Hentai Shrine
**********
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 7,566
Joined: 12-July 14
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


I've seen a screenshot of someone using a script that logs all the items earned in an arena with a popup in the right side of the screen, and that is compatible with reloader.

Can someone tell me what it is please? I am pretty lost in my research.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 16 2017, 23:25
Post #3489
lazyNPC



├┬┴┬┴┤(・_├┬┴┬┴┤
********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 3,346
Joined: 8-June 12
Level 495 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(decondelite @ Jan 16 2017, 22:21) *

I've seen a screenshot of someone using a script that logs all the items earned in an arena with a popup in the right side of the screen, and that is compatible with reloader.

Can someone tell me what it is please? I am pretty lost in my research.

It was my screenshot.
Here is it: HV Track Drop In Battle
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 17 2017, 01:00
Post #3490
KitsuneAbby



Curse God of the Hentai Shrine
**********
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 7,566
Joined: 12-July 14
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(gianfrix94 @ Jan 16 2017, 22:25) *

It was my screenshot.
Here is it: HV Track Drop In Battle


Thanks.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 17 2017, 19:21
Post #3491
akuma101



Casual Poster
****
Group: Members
Posts: 319
Joined: 17-January 14
Level 381 (Godslayer)


Can someone teach me how to use the shop highlight script. I drag it into tampermonkey but the items in the shop didn't highlight.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 17 2017, 19:31
Post #3492
lazyNPC



├┬┴┬┴┤(・_├┬┴┬┴┤
********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 3,346
Joined: 8-June 12
Level 495 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(akuma101 @ Jan 17 2017, 18:21) *

Can someone teach me how to use the shop highlight script. I drag it into tampermonkey but the items in the shop didn't highlight.

Give a link to this script you're using, or no one can help you.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 17 2017, 22:33
Post #3493
KitsuneAbby



Curse God of the Hentai Shrine
**********
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 7,566
Joined: 12-July 14
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


38 15 Arena Clear Bonus! [Exquisite Plate Sabatons of Dampening]
7x Trash Gear

*cough* *cough*

Would someone be able to update the HV - Track Drop in Battle so at least we can set up the line between what is trash and what isn't? Because for me Exquisite is not trash, but valuable stuff. I'd even say that rare Superiors have some value too.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 17 2017, 22:35
Post #3494
Superlatanium



Dreaming of optimizing the system
**********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 7,575
Joined: 27-November 13
Level 500 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(decondelite @ Jan 17 2017, 20:33) *
Would someone be able to update the HV - Track Drop in Battle so at least we can set up the line between what is trash and what isn't? Because for me Exquisite is not trash, but valuable stuff. I'd even say that rare Superiors have some value too.
Only for self-use, at your level. Market value is pretty much nothing.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 18 2017, 00:00
Post #3495
KitsuneAbby



Curse God of the Hentai Shrine
**********
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 7,566
Joined: 12-July 14
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(Superlatanium @ Jan 17 2017, 21:35) *

Only for self-use, at your level. Market value is pretty much nothing.


I've sold plenty of my stuff for more than 10k. "Nothing" doesn't fit in this. And I still prefer selling 2k than 1k to the equipment shop.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 18 2017, 01:51
Post #3496
lazyNPC



├┬┴┬┴┤(・_├┬┴┬┴┤
********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 3,346
Joined: 8-June 12
Level 495 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(decondelite @ Jan 17 2017, 21:33) *

38 15 Arena Clear Bonus! [Exquisite Plate Sabatons of Dampening]
7x Trash Gear

*cough* *cough*

Would someone be able to update the HV - Track Drop in Battle so at least we can set up the line between what is trash and what isn't? Because for me Exquisite is not trash, but valuable stuff. I'd even say that rare Superiors have some value too.

I've done it (even if i think too that lower than Mag stuff is pretty much not good).
I'll post it right after this post, to keep track of it cleanly.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 18 2017, 01:55
Post #3497
lazyNPC



├┬┴┬┴┤(・_├┬┴┬┴┤
********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 3,346
Joined: 8-June 12
Level 495 (Godslayer)


I modded the HV Track Drop in Battle script version 0.0.0.4 by NerfThis to make it possible to set your own cutoff for what you think is trash gear.
It's the variable cut_off in settings at the start, and it labels trash everything under it in quality.
cut_off --> 0 = Peerless , 1 = Legendary, 2 = Magnificent, 3 = Exquisite, 4 = Superior.
Here is it:
Attached File  HV_Track_Drop_in_Battle.user.js.txt ( 8.01k ) Number of downloads: 155

Changelog:
0.0.0.1 - First Version
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 18 2017, 05:35
Post #3498
akuma101



Casual Poster
****
Group: Members
Posts: 319
Joined: 17-January 14
Level 381 (Godslayer)


https://forums.e-hentai.org/index.php?s=&am...t&p=2750319
the script I'm having problem. I drag into tampermonkey but it doesn't highlight
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 18 2017, 13:49
Post #3499
Epion



I'm responsible for what I say. Not for what YOU understand.
********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 3,350
Joined: 20-February 08
Level 500 (Godslayer)


These are the only riddlemaster scripts, right? (can't find anything in the compendium)

https://forums.e-hentai.org/index.php?showt...p;#entry3290009
https://forums.e-hentai.org/index.php?showt...p;#entry3355074
https://forums.e-hentai.org/index.php?showt...p;#entry3553274
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 20 2017, 08:27
Post #3500
Sanddan



Newcomer
**
Group: Members
Posts: 52
Joined: 26-December 16
Level 146 (Ascended)


Hello, I'm having an issue with the absorb skill when using a script that shows the effect duration. It looks fine with the other skills:

Attached Image

but once I cast absorb it all goes down, literally:

Attached Image

I assume that it's because absorb is permanent until triggered, so I'd like to know if there's any way (except not casting that skill) to make it work properly.

Here's the code for the script in question
CODE
    if (settings.effectDurations) {    
        var targets = document.querySelectorAll('img[onmouseover^="battle.set_infopane_effect"]'), i = targets.length;
        while (i --> 0) {
            var duration = targets[i].getAttribute('onmouseover').match(/, ([-\d]+)\)/)[1];
            if (duration < 0) duration = 'IA';
            var div = targets[i].parentNode.insertBefore(document.createElement('div'),targets[i].nextSibling);
            div.appendChild(document.createElement('div')).innerHTML = duration; div.className = 'duration';
        }
        style += '.duration { width: 30px; display: inline-block; text-align: center; position: relative; margin-left: -30px; top: -4px; }' +
        '.duration > div { background: white; border: 1px solid black; padding: 0 2px; display: inline-block; min-width: 15px; color: black; font-weight: bold; }';
    }
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post


291 Pages V « < 173 174 175 176 177 > » 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
2 User(s) are reading this topic (2 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 


Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 21st January 2025 - 07:07