Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

291 Pages V « < 162 163 164 165 166 > »   
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> HV Script Thread, Discuss your creations. Includes guidelines and infos for script creation (2020-02-28 upd)

 
post Oct 7 2016, 16:04
Post #3261
Juggernaut Santa



Living in HV 0.83 until Tenboro adds the Tower to Persistent
***********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 11,129
Joined: 26-April 12
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(FabulousCupcake @ Oct 7 2016, 16:03) *

Seems to run fine. The only nagging issue I found is that you have to move your cursor/rehover the monster on round start.

Isn't that a required thing that disallows the script picking a target automatically?
I thought so (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/huh.gif)
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Oct 7 2016, 16:19
Post #3262
Sapo84



Deus lo vult
********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 3,332
Joined: 14-June 09
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(FabulousCupcake @ Oct 7 2016, 16:03) *

The only nagging issue I found is that you have to move your cursor/rehover the monster on round start.
This can be fixed by uncommenting line 611-616 in v1.3.3b;

Yep, I was referring to that.
This only happens with 49, so I'm definitely skipping that version.

QUOTE(ppp82p @ Oct 7 2016, 16:04) *

Isn't that a required thing that disallows the script picking a target automatically?
I thought so (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/huh.gif)

No, it's the browser that doesn't get the monster under the cursor if you don't move it.
To bypass that you save the coordinates and use them to select the monster.
So stupid.

This post has been edited by Sapo84: Oct 7 2016, 16:20
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Oct 7 2016, 16:25
Post #3263
Juggernaut Santa



Living in HV 0.83 until Tenboro adds the Tower to Persistent
***********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 11,129
Joined: 26-April 12
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(Sapo84 @ Oct 7 2016, 16:19) *

No, it's the browser that doesn't get the monster under the cursor if you don't move it.
To bypass that you save the coordinates and use them to select the monster.
So stupid.

Are you really sure?

QUOTE(FabulousCupcake @ Oct 7 2016, 16:03) *

This can be fixed by uncommenting line 611-616 in v1.3.3b;

Even if I delete those lines, I still need to move my cursor to make the hoverplay go on at new round.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Oct 7 2016, 16:53
Post #3264
DamienCash



Former Delinquent, 1H Cold Arcanist!
***
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 241
Joined: 14-October 13
Level 385 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(Vilis @ Oct 7 2016, 06:13) *
Is there a script that will give me a quickbar for items?
Sorry for the late reply. If you are still in the market, ItembarEx is my go-to since I cannot accidentally hover over Gems to use them.

This post has been edited by DamienCash: Oct 7 2016, 16:54
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Oct 7 2016, 17:26
Post #3265
NerfThis



Active Poster
*******
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 2,467
Joined: 3-February 14
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


@ppp82p

Use Legendary or Peerless! (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/heh.gif)

CODE

var rangesNonDamage = {
  5 : {midGradeQty : 6, highGradeQty : 0, catalystCost : catalystCost.Robust},
  8 : {midGradeQty : 5, highGradeQty : 1, catalystCost : catalystCost.Robust},
  12 : {midGradeQty : 4, highGradeQty : 2, catalystCost : catalystCost.Robust},
  16 : {midGradeQty : 3, highGradeQty : 3, catalystCost : catalystCost.Vibrant},
  20 : {midGradeQty : 2, highGradeQty : 4, catalystCost : catalystCost.Vibrant},
  23 : {midGradeQty : 1, highGradeQty : 5, catalystCost : catalystCost.Vibrant},
  25 : {midGradeQty : 0, highGradeQty : 6, catalystCost : catalystCost.Vibrant},
  50 : {midGradeQty : 0, highGradeQty : 6, catalystCost : catalystCost.Coruscating}
};

var rangesDamage = {
  5 : {midGradeQty : 6, highGradeQty : 0, catalystCost : catalystCost.Robust},
  12 : {midGradeQty : 5, highGradeQty : 1, catalystCost : catalystCost.Robust},
  20 : {midGradeQty : 4, highGradeQty : 2, catalystCost : catalystCost.Robust},
  25 : {midGradeQty : 3, highGradeQty : 3, catalystCost : catalystCost.Robust},
  27 : {midGradeQty : 3, highGradeQty : 3, catalystCost : catalystCost.Vibrant},
  35 : {midGradeQty : 2, highGradeQty : 4, catalystCost : catalystCost.Vibrant},
  42 : {midGradeQty : 1, highGradeQty : 5, catalystCost : catalystCost.Vibrant},
  50 : {midGradeQty : 0, highGradeQty : 6, catalystCost : catalystCost.Vibrant},
  100 : {midGradeQty : 0, highGradeQty : 6, catalystCost : catalystCost.Coruscating}
};



@nobody_xxx
latest equipment compare only changed wiki data.
use custom font.

This post has been edited by hansvar92: Oct 7 2016, 17:42
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Oct 7 2016, 17:33
Post #3266
nobody_xxx



((´☻ω☻`) $◞౪◟$ (´☻ω☻`))
***********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 13,753
Joined: 7-December 10
Level 496 (Godslayer)


equipment compare is working fine in my iron (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/happy.gif)

it seem my old FF is the main problem here (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/heh.gif)
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Oct 11 2016, 12:11
Post #3267
Shine-Addict



Shine Addict
*****
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 728
Joined: 16-July 13
Level 500 (Newbie)


CKYC Animated Shriner Beta
(IMG:[imgur.com] http://imgur.com/Gc0cjHX.jpg)

Download (Crx and messy code) :
[drive.google.com] https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-kzzVext...MHZneXQySHZNbHc
Preview:
[youtu.be] https://youtu.be/2TPI3T0kQOY

Just a concept, improvement needed. (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/rolleyes.gif)
Spent 3 hours for this (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/cry.gif), not touching JS for too long...

This post has been edited by Ckyc: Oct 12 2016, 09:25
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Oct 11 2016, 16:33
Post #3268
genocide814



Newcomer
**
Group: Members
Posts: 88
Joined: 22-June 11
Level 299 (Godslayer)


I use countdown timer for RE only lol
other scripts seems to be complex for me
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Oct 13 2016, 08:41
Post #3269
NerfThis



Active Poster
*******
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 2,467
Joined: 3-February 14
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


HV - Auction Helper_v0.0.0.4 [attachmentid=92889]

Make auction template from your inbox.
I test iron 31 and FF v49.0.1.

CAUTION: Be careful before use this script.
This script could be changed previous auction item ID (Clo01), if your inbox has been changed.
To avoid this issue, if you already make auction template then you should be manually add new auction item and ID without this script (recommended).

// Version history
// 0.0.0.4: Fixed replaceAll for name decoration
// 0.0.0.3: Added check/uncheck all checkbox in intermediate result
// 0.0.0.2: Fixed some bugs and improve auction item name decoration
// 0.0.0.1: Initial upload

- Sample pics
inbox
[attachmentid=92660]

intermediate result (check mm, CoD 0 and Repair < 75 are for only test purpose)
[attachmentid=92661]

result template
[attachmentid=92662]

in forum
[attachmentid=92659]


HVEquipCompare_0.6.5.8 [attachmentid=93136]
* 0.6.5.8
- Update to Wiki Ranges data (26 October 2016)
* 0.6.5.7
- Added " M " hotkey to switch wiki base compare method old and new (only compare Pmax).
- Fixed 'F' and 'H' key fall through

CracklingCast fix15 - prevent to num key and right click when paused (like hover attack).
[attachmentid=92917]
[attachmentid=92918]

This post has been edited by hansvar92: Oct 26 2016, 13:25
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Oct 29 2016, 23:02
Post #3270
FruitSmoothie



Casual Poster
****
Group: Members
Posts: 302
Joined: 23-October 12
Level 374 (Dovahkiin)


Is reloader within the script rules allowed for the game? I don't know exactly what it does but it seems a lot of people use it. The way some people talked about it though, I'm worried it might automate more than it's supposed to? Maybe a misunderstanding, just wanna make sure I'm not going to get banned.

I used to play this a lot and had some nice scripts to auto end a round (Auto spacebar), add timers to buffs, and make important text drops/info more noticeable. Wondering if it does any of those things? By the screenshot it seems to have some of those things, hope they aren't just other mods.

Edit: Ok, tested it and it seems all good. I didn't notice anything that breaks the rules. I must have had most the parts of this script before. Now I hope that script that shows an icon when you get gem pickups is still around/working.

This post has been edited by FruitSmoothie: Oct 29 2016, 23:56
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Oct 29 2016, 23:25
Post #3271
Juggernaut Santa



Living in HV 0.83 until Tenboro adds the Tower to Persistent
***********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 11,129
Joined: 26-April 12
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(hansvar92 @ Oct 13 2016, 08:41) *

HVEquipCompare_0.6.5.8

It seems to still have incorrect formulas or so...

My 38.45 block shield forged to 50 is showing "38.38" as a base value when pressing T (improved from 0.6.5.4 when it was showing 38.26, but no change from 0.6.5.6)
My 49.21 wd 18.65 parry rapier forged to 10/50 (and butcher 4) is showing "49.77" for the adb (wrong a lot) and almost right parry value (18.63 aka it could be a round down error)

This post has been edited by ppp82p: Oct 29 2016, 23:27
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Oct 30 2016, 03:01
Post #3272
NerfThis



Active Poster
*******
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 2,467
Joined: 3-February 14
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(FruitSmoothie @ Oct 30 2016, 06:02) *

Is reloader within the script rules allowed for the game? I don't know exactly what it does but it seems a lot of people use it. The way some people talked about it though, I'm worried it might automate more than it's supposed to? Maybe a misunderstanding, just wanna make sure I'm not going to get banned.

I used to play this a lot and had some nice scripts to auto end a round (Auto spacebar), add timers to buffs, and make important text drops/info more noticeable. Wondering if it does any of those things? By the screenshot it seems to have some of those things, hope they aren't just other mods.

Edit: Ok, tested it and it seems all good. I didn't notice anything that breaks the rules. I must have had most the parts of this script before. Now I hope that script that shows an icon when you get gem pickups is still around/working.


Vanilla reloader only update a partial of page instead of refresh entire page.
Vanilla reloader + some scripts = fabcake's reloader.
AFAIK, it's fine.
But I'm not admin. (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/heh.gif)

QUOTE(ppp82p @ Oct 30 2016, 06:25) *

It seems to still have incorrect formulas or so...

My 38.45 block shield forged to 50 is showing "38.38" as a base value when pressing T (improved from 0.6.5.4 when it was showing 38.26, but no change from 0.6.5.6)
My 49.21 wd 18.65 parry rapier forged to 10/50 (and butcher 4) is showing "49.77" for the adb (wrong a lot) and almost right parry value (18.63 aka it could be a round down error)


Yes, especially block is incorrect.
Equipment Base Coefficients
Block Chance is 0.998.
Script code correctly following wiki.
But, I don't know correct value.
If wiki updated, I will update script.

This post has been edited by hansvar92: Oct 30 2016, 03:06
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Oct 30 2016, 03:55
Post #3273
FruitSmoothie



Casual Poster
****
Group: Members
Posts: 302
Joined: 23-October 12
Level 374 (Dovahkiin)


Is there some way to turn off hover selection in Reloader? It's really messing me up as a mage who occasionally manually targets things.

Oh cool, it was enough to just switch hover select from true to false in the file. I'm not used to things being this easy lol. Noticed it also has the gem powerup icon in the file as well, that saves me a lot of trouble. Great script.

This post has been edited by FruitSmoothie: Oct 30 2016, 04:03
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Oct 31 2016, 06:31
Post #3274
Kuoo



I'm retired ᕙ(•̀‸•́‶)ᕗ
************
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 28,030
Joined: 13-June 13
Level 500 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(hansvar92 @ Oct 13 2016, 15:41) *
HV - Auction Helper_v0.0.0.4
Thank you! (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/tongue.gif)
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Nov 3 2016, 16:24
Post #3275
Usagi =



Veteran Poster
********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 2,923
Joined: 29-October 13
Level 453 (Dovahkiin)


Wa...no increasing morale by feeding crystals?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Nov 5 2016, 08:16
Post #3276
Grimrabbit



Newcomer
*
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 12
Joined: 1-December 12
Level 80 (Hero)


Its only a beta, and it already looks amazing. O_O
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Nov 5 2016, 12:52
Post #3277
Shine-Addict



Shine Addict
*****
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 728
Joined: 16-July 13
Level 500 (Newbie)


QUOTE(Grimrabbit @ Nov 5 2016, 17:16) *

Its only a beta, and it already looks amazing. O_O


I like your signature (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/rolleyes.gif)
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Nov 5 2016, 22:14
Post #3278
Scremaz



A certain pervert. OT expert. Just dancing around in the game.
***********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 24,304
Joined: 18-January 07
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(ppp82p @ Oct 29 2016, 22:25) *

My 49.21 wd 18.65 parry rapier forged to 10/50 (and butcher 4) is showing "49.77" for the adb (wrong a lot) and almost right parry value (18.63 aka it could be a round down error)

it's because total ADB multiplier is calculated in the wrong way: script considers an additive stacking, while it actually is multiplicative.
forge lv10 gives us 1.193x (or 19.3% = 0.193x increase), while Butcher 4 gives us a further 1.08x (or 8% = 0.08x increase).

now, script says that: ADB_mult = 1 + forge_gain + IW_gain = 1.27x and 63.19/1.27 = 49.76
but it actually should be: ADB_mult = ( 1 + forge_gain ) ( 1 + IW_gain ) = 1.28x and 63.19/1.28 = 49.37

not perfect, but already better. the difference should be due to rounding errors, i guess.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Nov 6 2016, 13:46
Post #3279
NerfThis



Active Poster
*******
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 2,467
Joined: 3-February 14
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(Scremaz @ Nov 6 2016, 05:14) *

it's because total ADB multiplier is calculated in the wrong way: script considers an additive stacking, while it actually is multiplicative.
forge lv10 gives us 1.193x (or 19.3% = 0.193x increase), while Butcher 4 gives us a further 1.08x (or 8% = 0.08x increase).

now, script says that: ADB_mult = 1 + forge_gain + IW_gain = 1.27x and 63.19/1.27 = 49.76
but it actually should be: ADB_mult = ( 1 + forge_gain ) ( 1 + IW_gain ) = 1.28x and 63.19/1.28 = 49.37

not perfect, but already better. the difference should be due to rounding errors, i guess.


adb fluc = 0.854
CODE

function DB(base,fluc,forge,iw) {
    iw = iw || 0;
    forge = forge || 0;
    var forgeFactor = 1 + 0.278875 * Math.log(0.1 * forge + 1),
        baseRoll = Math.floor(base / fluc / (1 + iw * 0.02) / forgeFactor);
    return Math.round((baseRoll + (base / fluc - baseRoll * (1 + iw * 0.02) * forgeFactor)) * fluc * 100) / 100;
}

function non_DB(base,fluc,forge) {
    var forgeFactor = 1 + 0.2* Math.log(0.1 * forge + 1),
        baseRoll = Math.floor(base / fluc / forgeFactor);
    return Math.round((baseRoll + (base / fluc - baseRoll * forgeFactor)) * fluc * 100) / 100;
}


QUOTE(ppp82p @ Oct 30 2016, 06:25) *

It seems to still have incorrect formulas or so...

My 49.21 wd 18.65 parry rapier forged to 10/50 (and butcher 4) is showing "49.77" for the adb (wrong a lot) and almost right parry value (18.63 aka it could be a round down error)


Script always calculate base value by following formula instead of tooltip base value.
base_stat = Scaled Stat / (1 + level / level_factor)
In my level, that base_stat is 63.178548070634406 (tooltip base value is 63.19).
Anyway, 0.56 difference is too big. (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/blink.gif)

[attachembed=93544]
1932 Void Damage (base 63.19)
Parry Chance+31.12 % (base 24.97)

This post has been edited by hansvar92: Nov 6 2016, 13:48
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Nov 6 2016, 15:04
Post #3280
Juggernaut Santa



Living in HV 0.83 until Tenboro adds the Tower to Persistent
***********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 11,129
Joined: 26-April 12
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(hansvar92 @ Nov 6 2016, 12:46) *
snip

Did you change something in your script?

I see this:


Attached Image

49.93 base adb o.o...0.72 more
18.63 parry, ~0.02 less, probably rounding error
The pabs, if I remember well, are right.

So the adb is still the one with problems.


EDIT: PROBLEM SPOTTED
It still displays level 412 even though I'm 419
The script has no problem on reading the base font of all stats besides the "soulbound" string.
At lv 412 I remember I put custom font for a second, it may be that...

But this still doesn't explain how the other stats are calculated correctly while adb is completely wrong


Edit 2:

Attached Image

Adb ~0.07 less
Parry ~0.09 less

Well, it's almost right.

Let's see the Shield:

Attached Image

Block is still ~0.19 less...

This post has been edited by ppp82p: Nov 6 2016, 15:18
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post


291 Pages V « < 162 163 164 165 166 > » 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 


Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 20th January 2025 - 13:18