Loading. Please Wait...
|
|
|
HV Script Thread, Discuss your creations. Includes guidelines and infos for script creation (2020-02-28 upd) |
|
Dec 18 2015, 10:19
|
Huskell
Group: Members
Posts: 305
Joined: 24-November 14
|
QUOTE(Dan31 @ Nov 22 2015, 18:16) Reloader for Firefox:
Reloader.user.js.txt ( 14.68k )
Number of downloads: 619 This one is the modded version, implementing the recent changes to the vanilla one (no unsafeWindow and no jQuery). Changes still ongoing, but I have other stuff to do, so I'll get on it later this week. I get more t/s on chromium, but the mouseOver only works when I'm constantly moving the mouse over the monsters area... Any solution for this? (IMG:[ a.deviantart.net] http://a.deviantart.net/avatars/n/a/nanocryniplz.gif?1) On Firefox works fine. This post has been edited by Huskell: Dec 18 2015, 10:19
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 18 2015, 11:50
|
Dan31
Group: Members
Posts: 4,399
Joined: 26-March 12
|
QUOTE(Huskell @ Dec 18 2015, 09:19) I get more t/s on chromium, but the mouseOver only works when I'm constantly moving the mouse over the monsters area... Any solution for this? (IMG:[ a.deviantart.net] http://a.deviantart.net/avatars/n/a/nanocryniplz.gif?1) On Firefox works fine. Well, I gotta change the mousemelee part if I want it to work on Chrome, yeah. There are other mousemelee scripts that work on Chrome, I can copy the implementation.
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 19 2015, 09:56
|
Darknessy
Group: Members
Posts: 114
Joined: 7-January 09
|
QUOTE(Dan31 @ Dec 18 2015, 06:50) Well, I gotta change the mousemelee part if I want it to work on Chrome, yeah. There are other mousemelee scripts that work on Chrome, I can copy the implementation.
is there a way to get reloader to show numbered mobs? there is a bettermeelee script that does it but they dont seem to work well together This post has been edited by Darknessy: Dec 19 2015, 09:57
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 19 2015, 10:00
|
izpekopon
Group: Members
Posts: 1,498
Joined: 27-August 15
|
QUOTE(Darknessy @ Dec 19 2015, 15:56) is there a way to get reloader to show numbered mobs?
there is a bettermeelee script that does it but they dont seem to work well together
The latest reloader script has the numbered mob instead of letters. Must dig for it somewhere in this thread. [Edit] Found it QUOTE(Hoheneim @ Nov 18 2015, 22:00) Like this? If you know how to edit the script, here's what you need to add in the round counter section: right after the line: x.id = 'round';copy and paste the following lines: var roundStyle = { 'position': 'absolute', 'left': '1080px', 'top': '15px', 'width': '120px', 'font-size': '20px', 'font-weight': 'bold', 'z-index': '10', 'text-align':'right'}; $('#round').css(roundStyle); If you want I could post here my version or I can send it to you to see if you could integrate my changes in a cleaner way into your script. QUOTE(Hoheneim @ Nov 19 2015, 00:01) Here's my version of the Reloader Script:
Reloader2.user.js.txt ( 26.8k )
Number of downloads: 258Features Added: 1. Light Blue highlight color alert for Channeling and Channel gem Icon 2. Green highlight color alert for when Spirit Shield spell is about to run out 3. Replaced monster letters with numbers 4. Advanced Skill Hotkey Handling: Numpad + key to cycle weapon skills first, Enter to cycle Fus-Roh-Dah first. Handles OFC too. Hotkey usage: cycle through the skills to select the desired one, then attack any monster to activate the skill Minor fixes to existing code: round counter shown above monster slots hidden "next round" pop-up, so it won't flash at end of round removed additional classes for the duration effects, styles handled in the relevant sections The parts modified by me are pointed out by a comment, so you know you have to blame me if I botched something... Bug reports, suggestion and constructive criticism are always welcome. This post has been edited by izpekopon: Dec 19 2015, 10:02
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 19 2015, 13:38
|
Darknessy
Group: Members
Posts: 114
Joined: 7-January 09
|
QUOTE(izpekopon @ Dec 19 2015, 05:00) The latest reloader script has the numbered mob instead of letters. Must dig for it somewhere in this thread.
[Edit] Found it
How does skillhotkey work? Disabling the battlelog seems to have disable the default R recast hotkey (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/blink.gif)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 19 2015, 13:47
|
izpekopon
Group: Members
Posts: 1,498
Joined: 27-August 15
|
QUOTE(Darknessy @ Dec 19 2015, 19:38) How does skillhotkey work? QUOTE(Hoheneim @ Nov 19 2015, 00:01) Advanced Skill Hotkey Handling: Numpad + key to cycle weapon skills first, Enter to cycle Fus-Roh-Dah first. Handles OFC too.
Hotkey usage: cycle through the skills to select the desired one, then attack any monster to activate the skill ^ QUOTE Disabling the battlelog seems to have disable the default R recast hotkey (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/blink.gif) I don't find any problems using the default R recast hotkey. If anything there's always this issue bugging me, its like if i try to recast with R targeting an already dead monster, the entire recast malfunctions, i can't even manually cast the spell i want on another target after, i have to do a different action before i can cast my spell again, any1 else facing same issues? (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/huh.gif)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 19 2015, 13:56
|
Darknessy
Group: Members
Posts: 114
Joined: 7-January 09
|
QUOTE(izpekopon @ Dec 19 2015, 08:47) ^ I don't find any problems using the default R recast hotkey. If anything there's always this issue bugging me, its like if i try to recast with R targeting an already dead monster, the entire recast malfunctions, i can't even manually cast the spell i want on another target after, i have to do a different action before i can cast my spell again, any1 else facing same issues? (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/huh.gif) It doesnt make sense to me (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/blink.gif) Numpad+1 attacks the first monster lol I use R for casting cure..it only works when i enable the log. Else it seems to keep casting my spark (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/blink.gif) This post has been edited by Darknessy: Dec 19 2015, 13:56
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 23 2015, 17:13
|
L_D
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 188
Joined: 27-December 09
|
Hello first i'd like to thanks you guys for the reloader script it's really cool, i have an old pc and a slow connection, it really helps a lot.
I also came to ask help because i want to add 2 things to reloader but i suck at scripting:
-I want to be able to track the cooldowns of the skills and spell (like for ofc to see when i need to stop spirit stance to recharge the bar). I was thinking about using the script from hv cooldown but i don't know where to put it to not break the reloader script or if they are even compatible. -I also want see the stacks of buffs and debuffs on me and the monsters (it's difficult to read it with the auto attack).
an optional thing i'd like to do also would be adding the list of rare items dropped during the run on the final log (like shards, tokens,mana pots), but that might be difficult, and i can manage without it.
Thank you for any help/advices on that matters.
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 23 2015, 20:54
|
Superlatanium
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 7,573
Joined: 27-November 13
|
QUOTE(L_D @ Dec 23 2015, 15:13) an optional thing i'd like to do also would be adding the list of rare items dropped during the run on the final log (like shards, tokens,mana pots), but that might be difficult, and i can manage without it. To get a good sense of the rate at which you're gaining/losing stuff it's good to have a large-ish sample size; 10 or 20 arenas rather than 1 arena, for instance. To get that, I use Income Summary (see my signature), though it's a completely separate script rather than something that can be just added on to another.
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 24 2015, 08:28
|
L_D
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 188
Joined: 27-December 09
|
ok i might try it i had hv stat before but for some reasons the drop tracking is not working with reloader and the new reloader script make hv stat almost useless for me except maybe the 3 things i wanted to add to it.
the only basic edit i tried to make on the script, and that works, is making a copy of the spirit shield alert and turning it into a regen alert wich i think is more usefull at my level, i have not tested yet how both alerts interact since i turned off the spirit shield alert.
edit: regen overlap spirit shield i put only 3 turns left before alert so its not a problem since the spirit shield alert start 10 turn prior. and it seems reloader don't like hv counter plus neighter, but i also saw your sent pm saver script it's something i was really looking for thanks.
This post has been edited by L_D: Dec 24 2015, 09:27
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 27 2015, 02:02
|
oohmrparis
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 521
Joined: 18-June 13
|
These scripts works in Vanilla Reloader 1.0.3 or not Reloader. But doesn't support old browser. [attachmentid=76759] Add rebuff function. [attachmentid=76793] Like a HoverPlay and more Because there are many setting please read "Read Me text". [attachmentid=76762] [attachmentid=76760] Note: If you use Reloader, These scripts has some bugs. 1. It does not sometimes work 2. Battel log disappears when you choose a skill and spell 3. Hvmma_mod rebuff function does not sometimes work If you want 1 & 2 bug fix, see here. I do not yet understand it about 3 bug This post has been edited by oohmrparis: Dec 27 2015, 17:48
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 27 2015, 02:12
|
oohmrparis
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 521
Joined: 18-June 13
|
Changes code in Vanilla Reloader 1.0.3 CODE var replacements = '.cwbdv, .bte, #ckey_spirit, #ckey_defend, #togpane_magico, #togpane_magict, #togpane_item, #quickbar, #togpane_log>table'; var monsterReplacements = '#mkey_0, #mkey_1, #mkey_2, #mkey_3, #mkey_4, #mkey_5, #mkey_6, #mkey_7, #mkey_8, #mkey_9'; ・ ・ ・ // Handle simple replacements var existing = document.querySelectorAll(replacements); var newStuff = data.querySelectorAll(replacements); var i = existing.length; while (i--) { existing[i].parentNode.replaceChild(newStuff[i], existing[i]); }
// Handle monster replacements (don't replace dead monsters) var existing = document.querySelectorAll(monsterReplacements); var newStuff = data.querySelectorAll(monsterReplacements); var i = existing.length; while (i--) { if (existing[i].hasAttribute("onclick") || newStuff[i].hasAttribute("onclick")) { existing[i].parentNode.replaceChild(newStuff[i], existing[i]); } }
↓ CODE var replacements = '#togpane_log>table, #quickbar, #togpane_item, #togpane_magict, #togpane_magico, #ckey_defend, #ckey_spirit, #monsterpane, .bte, .cwbdv';
//var monsterReplacements = '#mkey_0, #mkey_1, #mkey_2, #mkey_3, #mkey_4, #mkey_5, #mkey_6, #mkey_7, #mkey_8, #mkey_9'; ・ ・ ・ // Handle simple replacements var existing = document.querySelectorAll(replacements); var newStuff = data.querySelectorAll(replacements); var i = existing.length; while (i--) { existing[i].parentNode.replaceChild(newStuff[i], existing[i]); }
// Handle monster replacements (don't replace dead monsters) /* var existing = document.querySelectorAll(monsterReplacements); var newStuff = data.querySelectorAll(monsterReplacements); var i = existing.length; while (i--) { if (existing[i].hasAttribute("onclick") || newStuff[i].hasAttribute("onclick")) { existing[i].parentNode.replaceChild(newStuff[i], existing[i]); } } */
document.getElementById('togpane_log').style.display = 'block';
This post has been edited by oohmrparis: Dec 27 2015, 17:50
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 27 2015, 03:54
|
simrock87
Group: Members
Posts: 647
Joined: 12-June 11
|
QUOTE(Dan31 @ Dec 18 2015, 10:50) Well, I gotta change the mousemelee part if I want it to work on Chrome, yeah. There are other mousemelee scripts that work on Chrome, I can copy the implementation.
Finally got annoyed by that myself, so here's the important snippet that works for me in hoverplay on chrome (though i have my own modded version, but should theoretically work anyway) CODE document.addEventListener('mousemove', function(e) { localStorage.setItem('hp_mousePosX', e.x); localStorage.setItem('hp_mousePosY', e.y); }); Really dirty, but meh. Just saves mouse location... CODE x = localStorage.getItem('hp_mousePosX'); y = localStorage.getItem('hp_mousePosY'); elem = null; r = document.elementsFromPoint(x, y);
for(i = 0; i < r.length; i++) { id = r[i].getAttribute('id'); if (id !== null) { if (id.indexOf('mkey') >= 0) { elem = r[i]; break; } } } if (typeof unsafeWindow.battle !== "undefined" && elem !== null && elem.onmouseover !== null) { // call your attack logic here } Put this inside your document.ready part or analogue for reloader (only call it once per turn). Gets elements at last cursor location and selects the corresponding monster element. The main issue in chrome like browsers is, that the hover event does not get triggered without moving the cursor. So you need to trigger it yourself, or depending on your logic, just talk with the battle script directly. Thus the need to keep mouse positions to locate the corresponding battle elements on the next reload.
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 27 2015, 10:05
|
arialinnoc
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 7,704
Joined: 6-April 10
|
QUOTE(oohmrparis @ Dec 27 2015, 07:02)
These are great! Thank you very much (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/smile.gif) Is it possible to add full cure to right click when cure in cd?
|
|
|
Dec 27 2015, 10:35
|
oohmrparis
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 521
Joined: 18-June 13
|
QUOTE(arialinnoc @ Dec 27 2015, 10:05) These are great! Thank you very much (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/smile.gif) Is it possible to add full cure to right click when cure in cd? It was replaced, please reinstall.
|
|
|
Dec 27 2015, 10:49
|
arialinnoc
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 7,704
Joined: 6-April 10
|
QUOTE(oohmrparis @ Dec 27 2015, 15:35) It was replaced, please reinstall.
Thank you. But when use right click it pop-up like this. (IMG:[ i.imgur.com] http://i.imgur.com/pGt1Erb.png)
|
|
|
Dec 27 2015, 10:57
|
oohmrparis
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 521
Joined: 18-June 13
|
QUOTE(arialinnoc @ Dec 27 2015, 10:49) Thank you. But when use right click it pop-up like this.
Sorry, it debug ver (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/tongue.gif) please reinstall.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dec 27 2015, 11:34
|
Void Domain
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 2,131
Joined: 30-May 10
|
QUOTE(oohmrparis @ Dec 27 2015, 08:02) These scripts works in Vanilla Reloader 1.0.3 or not Reloader. But doesn't support old browser. [attachmentid=76759] Add rebuff function. [attachmentid=76787] Like a HoverPlay and more Because there are many setting please read "Read Me text". [attachmentid=76762] [attachmentid=76760] Note: If you use Reloader, These scripts has some bugs. 1. It does not sometimes work 2. Battel log disappears when you choose a skill and spell 3. Hvmma_mod rebuff function does not sometimes work If you want 1 & 2 bug fix, see here. I do not yet understand it about 3 bug Seems nice, but I will stay with hoverplay because only it has var Spell_list_on_new_round
|
|
|
3 User(s) are reading this topic (3 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|