Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

291 Pages V « < 120 121 122 123 124 > »   
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> HV Script Thread, Discuss your creations. Includes guidelines and infos for script creation (2020-02-28 upd)

 
post Dec 18 2015, 10:19
Post #2421
Huskell



Casual Poster
****
Group: Members
Posts: 305
Joined: 24-November 14
Level 311 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(Dan31 @ Nov 22 2015, 18:16) *

Reloader for Firefox:
Attached File  Reloader.user.js.txt ( 14.68k ) Number of downloads: 619

This one is the modded version, implementing the recent changes to the vanilla one (no unsafeWindow and no jQuery). Changes still ongoing, but I have other stuff to do, so I'll get on it later this week.


I get more t/s on chromium, but the mouseOver only works when I'm constantly moving the mouse over the monsters area... Any solution for this? (IMG:[a.deviantart.net] http://a.deviantart.net/avatars/n/a/nanocryniplz.gif?1)

On Firefox works fine.

This post has been edited by Huskell: Dec 18 2015, 10:19
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Dec 18 2015, 11:50
Post #2422
Dan31



Chilling around
********
Group: Members
Posts: 4,399
Joined: 26-March 12
Level 485 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(Huskell @ Dec 18 2015, 09:19) *

I get more t/s on chromium, but the mouseOver only works when I'm constantly moving the mouse over the monsters area... Any solution for this? (IMG:[a.deviantart.net] http://a.deviantart.net/avatars/n/a/nanocryniplz.gif?1)

On Firefox works fine.

Well, I gotta change the mousemelee part if I want it to work on Chrome, yeah. There are other mousemelee scripts that work on Chrome, I can copy the implementation.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Dec 19 2015, 09:56
Post #2423
Darknessy



Casual Poster
***
Group: Members
Posts: 114
Joined: 7-January 09
Level 328 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(Dan31 @ Dec 18 2015, 06:50) *

Well, I gotta change the mousemelee part if I want it to work on Chrome, yeah. There are other mousemelee scripts that work on Chrome, I can copy the implementation.



is there a way to get reloader to show numbered mobs?

there is a bettermeelee script that does it but they dont seem to work well together

This post has been edited by Darknessy: Dec 19 2015, 09:57
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Dec 19 2015, 10:00
Post #2424
izpekopon



Fading into Oblivion
*******
Group: Members
Posts: 1,498
Joined: 27-August 15
Level 500 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(Darknessy @ Dec 19 2015, 15:56) *

is there a way to get reloader to show numbered mobs?

there is a bettermeelee script that does it but they dont seem to work well together

The latest reloader script has the numbered mob instead of letters.
Must dig for it somewhere in this thread.

[Edit] Found it
QUOTE(Hoheneim @ Nov 18 2015, 22:00) *

Like this?

Attached Image

If you know how to edit the script, here's what you need to add in the round counter section:

right after the line:

x.id = 'round';

copy and paste the following lines:

var roundStyle = { 'position': 'absolute', 'left': '1080px', 'top': '15px', 'width': '120px', 'font-size': '20px', 'font-weight': 'bold', 'z-index': '10', 'text-align':'right'};
$('#round').css(roundStyle);

If you want I could post here my version or I can send it to you to see if you could integrate my changes in a cleaner way into your script.

QUOTE(Hoheneim @ Nov 19 2015, 00:01) *

Here's my version of the Reloader Script:

Attached File  Reloader2.user.js.txt ( 26.8k ) Number of downloads: 258


Features Added:

1. Light Blue highlight color alert for Channeling and Channel gem Icon
2. Green highlight color alert for when Spirit Shield spell is about to run out
3. Replaced monster letters with numbers
4. Advanced Skill Hotkey Handling: Numpad + key to cycle weapon skills first, Enter to cycle Fus-Roh-Dah first. Handles OFC too.

Hotkey usage: cycle through the skills to select the desired one, then attack any monster to activate the skill

Minor fixes to existing code:

round counter shown above monster slots
hidden "next round" pop-up, so it won't flash at end of round
removed additional classes for the duration effects, styles handled in the relevant sections
The parts modified by me are pointed out by a comment, so you know you have to blame me if I botched something...
Bug reports, suggestion and constructive criticism are always welcome.


This post has been edited by izpekopon: Dec 19 2015, 10:02
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Dec 19 2015, 13:38
Post #2425
Darknessy



Casual Poster
***
Group: Members
Posts: 114
Joined: 7-January 09
Level 328 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(izpekopon @ Dec 19 2015, 05:00) *

The latest reloader script has the numbered mob instead of letters.
Must dig for it somewhere in this thread.

[Edit] Found it


How does skillhotkey work?
Disabling the battlelog seems to have disable the default R recast hotkey (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/blink.gif)
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Dec 19 2015, 13:47
Post #2426
izpekopon



Fading into Oblivion
*******
Group: Members
Posts: 1,498
Joined: 27-August 15
Level 500 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(Darknessy @ Dec 19 2015, 19:38) *
How does skillhotkey work?

QUOTE(Hoheneim @ Nov 19 2015, 00:01) *
Advanced Skill Hotkey Handling: Numpad + key to cycle weapon skills first, Enter to cycle Fus-Roh-Dah first. Handles OFC too.

Hotkey usage: cycle through the skills to select the desired one, then attack any monster to activate the skill

^

QUOTE
Disabling the battlelog seems to have disable the default R recast hotkey (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/blink.gif)

I don't find any problems using the default R recast hotkey.

If anything there's always this issue bugging me, its like if i try to recast with R targeting an already dead monster, the entire recast malfunctions, i can't even manually cast the spell i want on another target after, i have to do a different action before i can cast my spell again, any1 else facing same issues? (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/huh.gif)
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Dec 19 2015, 13:56
Post #2427
Darknessy



Casual Poster
***
Group: Members
Posts: 114
Joined: 7-January 09
Level 328 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(izpekopon @ Dec 19 2015, 08:47) *

^
I don't find any problems using the default R recast hotkey.

If anything there's always this issue bugging me, its like if i try to recast with R targeting an already dead monster, the entire recast malfunctions, i can't even manually cast the spell i want on another target after, i have to do a different action before i can cast my spell again, any1 else facing same issues? (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/huh.gif)



It doesnt make sense to me (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/blink.gif)
Numpad+1 attacks the first monster lol

I use R for casting cure..it only works when i enable the log. Else it seems to keep casting my spark (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/blink.gif)

This post has been edited by Darknessy: Dec 19 2015, 13:56
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Dec 19 2015, 14:03
Post #2428
izpekopon



Fading into Oblivion
*******
Group: Members
Posts: 1,498
Joined: 27-August 15
Level 500 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(Darknessy @ Dec 19 2015, 19:56) *

It doesnt make sense to me (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/blink.gif)
Numpad+1 attacks the first monster lol

I use R for casting cure..it only works when i enable the log. Else it seems to keep casting my spark (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/blink.gif)

(IMG:[emoticoner.com] http://emoticoner.com/files/emoticons/onion-head/hehe-onion-head-emoticon.gif?1292862507)
No idea XD.
I only use reloader for the mousemelee and removal of the log.
Have to wait for Dan31 or Hoheneim, they're the ones working on this script (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/laugh.gif)
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Dec 23 2015, 17:13
Post #2429
L_D



Casual Poster
***
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 188
Joined: 27-December 09
Level 500 (Dovahkiin)


Hello first i'd like to thanks you guys for the reloader script it's really cool, i have an old pc and a slow connection, it really helps a lot.

I also came to ask help because i want to add 2 things to reloader but i suck at scripting:

-I want to be able to track the cooldowns of the skills and spell (like for ofc to see when i need to stop spirit stance to recharge the bar). I was thinking about using the script from hv cooldown but i don't know where to put it to not break the reloader script or if they are even compatible.
-I also want see the stacks of buffs and debuffs on me and the monsters (it's difficult to read it with the auto attack).

an optional thing i'd like to do also would be adding the list of rare items dropped during the run on the final log (like shards, tokens,mana pots), but that might be difficult, and i can manage without it.

Thank you for any help/advices on that matters.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Dec 23 2015, 20:54
Post #2430
Superlatanium



Dreaming of optimizing the system
**********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 7,573
Joined: 27-November 13
Level 500 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(L_D @ Dec 23 2015, 15:13) *
an optional thing i'd like to do also would be adding the list of rare items dropped during the run on the final log (like shards, tokens,mana pots), but that might be difficult, and i can manage without it.
To get a good sense of the rate at which you're gaining/losing stuff it's good to have a large-ish sample size; 10 or 20 arenas rather than 1 arena, for instance. To get that, I use Income Summary (see my signature), though it's a completely separate script rather than something that can be just added on to another.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Dec 24 2015, 08:28
Post #2431
L_D



Casual Poster
***
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 188
Joined: 27-December 09
Level 500 (Dovahkiin)


ok i might try it i had hv stat before but for some reasons the drop tracking is not working with reloader and the new reloader script make hv stat almost useless for me except maybe the 3 things i wanted to add to it.

the only basic edit i tried to make on the script, and that works, is making a copy of the spirit shield alert and turning it into a regen alert wich i think is more usefull at my level, i have not tested yet how both alerts interact since i turned off the spirit shield alert.

edit: regen overlap spirit shield i put only 3 turns left before alert so its not a problem since the spirit shield alert start 10 turn prior.
and it seems reloader don't like hv counter plus neighter, but i also saw your sent pm saver script it's something i was really looking for thanks.

This post has been edited by L_D: Dec 24 2015, 09:27
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Dec 27 2015, 02:02
Post #2432
oohmrparis



We are ping-pong player
*****
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 521
Joined: 18-June 13
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


These scripts works in Vanilla Reloader 1.0.3 or not Reloader.
But doesn't support old browser.


[attachmentid=76759]
Add rebuff function.


[attachmentid=76793]
Like a HoverPlay and more
Because there are many setting please read "Read Me text".
[attachmentid=76762]


[attachmentid=76760]


Note:
If you use Reloader, These scripts has some bugs.

1. It does not sometimes work
2. Battel log disappears when you choose a skill and spell
3. Hvmma_mod rebuff function does not sometimes work

If you want 1 & 2 bug fix, see here.
I do not yet understand it about 3 bug

This post has been edited by oohmrparis: Dec 27 2015, 17:48
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Dec 27 2015, 02:12
Post #2433
oohmrparis



We are ping-pong player
*****
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 521
Joined: 18-June 13
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


Changes code in Vanilla Reloader 1.0.3

CODE
var replacements = '.cwbdv, .bte, #ckey_spirit, #ckey_defend, #togpane_magico, #togpane_magict, #togpane_item, #quickbar, #togpane_log>table';
var monsterReplacements = '#mkey_0, #mkey_1, #mkey_2, #mkey_3, #mkey_4, #mkey_5, #mkey_6, #mkey_7, #mkey_8, #mkey_9';



// Handle simple replacements
var existing = document.querySelectorAll(replacements);
var newStuff = data.querySelectorAll(replacements);
var i = existing.length;
while (i--) {
    existing[i].parentNode.replaceChild(newStuff[i], existing[i]);
}

// Handle monster replacements (don't replace dead monsters)
var existing = document.querySelectorAll(monsterReplacements);
var newStuff = data.querySelectorAll(monsterReplacements);
var i = existing.length;
while (i--) {
 if (existing[i].hasAttribute("onclick") || newStuff[i].hasAttribute("onclick")) {
  existing[i].parentNode.replaceChild(newStuff[i], existing[i]);
 }
}


 ↓

CODE

var replacements = '#togpane_log>table, #quickbar, #togpane_item, #togpane_magict, #togpane_magico, #ckey_defend, #ckey_spirit, #monsterpane, .bte, .cwbdv';

//var monsterReplacements = '#mkey_0, #mkey_1, #mkey_2, #mkey_3, #mkey_4, #mkey_5, #mkey_6, #mkey_7, #mkey_8, #mkey_9';



// Handle simple replacements
var existing = document.querySelectorAll(replacements);
var newStuff = data.querySelectorAll(replacements);
var i = existing.length;
while (i--) {
    existing[i].parentNode.replaceChild(newStuff[i], existing[i]);
}

// Handle monster replacements (don't replace dead monsters)
/*
var existing = document.querySelectorAll(monsterReplacements);
var newStuff = data.querySelectorAll(monsterReplacements);
var i = existing.length;
while (i--) {
 if (existing[i].hasAttribute("onclick") || newStuff[i].hasAttribute("onclick")) {
  existing[i].parentNode.replaceChild(newStuff[i], existing[i]);
 }
}
*/

document.getElementById('togpane_log').style.display = 'block';


This post has been edited by oohmrparis: Dec 27 2015, 17:50
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Dec 27 2015, 03:54
Post #2434
simrock87



<('.'<) (>'.')> (^'.')>
*****
Group: Members
Posts: 647
Joined: 12-June 11
Level 399 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(Dan31 @ Dec 18 2015, 10:50) *

Well, I gotta change the mousemelee part if I want it to work on Chrome, yeah. There are other mousemelee scripts that work on Chrome, I can copy the implementation.

Finally got annoyed by that myself, so here's the important snippet that works for me in hoverplay on chrome (though i have my own modded version, but should theoretically work anyway)

CODE
        document.addEventListener('mousemove', function(e) {
            localStorage.setItem('hp_mousePosX', e.x);
            localStorage.setItem('hp_mousePosY', e.y);
        });

Really dirty, but meh. Just saves mouse location...

CODE
                    x = localStorage.getItem('hp_mousePosX');
                    y = localStorage.getItem('hp_mousePosY');
                    elem = null;
                    
                    r = document.elementsFromPoint(x, y);

                    for(i = 0; i < r.length; i++) {
                        id = r[i].getAttribute('id');
                        if (id !== null) {
                            if (id.indexOf('mkey') >= 0) {
                                elem = r[i];
                                break;
                            }
                        }
                    }
                    if (typeof unsafeWindow.battle !== "undefined" && elem !== null && elem.onmouseover !== null) {
                        // call your attack logic here
                    }

Put this inside your document.ready part or analogue for reloader (only call it once per turn).
Gets elements at last cursor location and selects the corresponding monster element.

The main issue in chrome like browsers is, that the hover event does not get triggered without moving the cursor. So you need to trigger it yourself, or depending on your logic, just talk with the battle script directly. Thus the need to keep mouse positions to locate the corresponding battle elements on the next reload.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Dec 27 2015, 10:05
Post #2435
arialinnoc



Rest time!! _(:з」∠)_
**********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 7,704
Joined: 6-April 10
Level 500 (Newbie)


QUOTE(oohmrparis @ Dec 27 2015, 07:02) *




These are great!
Thank you very much (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/smile.gif)

Is it possible to add full cure to right click when cure in cd?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Dec 27 2015, 10:35
Post #2436
oohmrparis



We are ping-pong player
*****
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 521
Joined: 18-June 13
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(arialinnoc @ Dec 27 2015, 10:05) *

These are great!
Thank you very much (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/smile.gif)

Is it possible to add full cure to right click when cure in cd?

It was replaced, please reinstall.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Dec 27 2015, 10:49
Post #2437
arialinnoc



Rest time!! _(:з」∠)_
**********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 7,704
Joined: 6-April 10
Level 500 (Newbie)


QUOTE(oohmrparis @ Dec 27 2015, 15:35) *

It was replaced, please reinstall.


Thank you.
But when use right click it pop-up like this.

(IMG:[i.imgur.com] http://i.imgur.com/pGt1Erb.png)
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Dec 27 2015, 10:57
Post #2438
oohmrparis



We are ping-pong player
*****
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 521
Joined: 18-June 13
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(arialinnoc @ Dec 27 2015, 10:49) *

Thank you.
But when use right click it pop-up like this.


Sorry, it debug ver (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/tongue.gif)
please reinstall.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Dec 27 2015, 11:04
Post #2439
arialinnoc



Rest time!! _(:з」∠)_
**********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 7,704
Joined: 6-April 10
Level 500 (Newbie)


QUOTE(oohmrparis @ Dec 27 2015, 15:57) *

Sorry, it debug ver (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/tongue.gif)
please reinstall.


You made my day (IMG:[www.yenta4.com] http://www.yenta4.com/msn/emoticon/yoyo/yenta4-emoticon-0162.gif)
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Dec 27 2015, 11:34
Post #2440
Void Domain



Active Poster
*******
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 2,131
Joined: 30-May 10
Level 500 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(oohmrparis @ Dec 27 2015, 08:02) *

These scripts works in Vanilla Reloader 1.0.3 or not Reloader.
But doesn't support old browser.

[attachmentid=76759]
Add rebuff function.

[attachmentid=76787]
Like a HoverPlay and more
Because there are many setting please read "Read Me text".
[attachmentid=76762]
[attachmentid=76760]

Note:
If you use Reloader, These scripts has some bugs.

1. It does not sometimes work
2. Battel log disappears when you choose a skill and spell
3. Hvmma_mod rebuff function does not sometimes work

If you want 1 & 2 bug fix, see here.
I do not yet understand it about 3 bug

Seems nice, but I will stay with hoverplay because only it has var Spell_list_on_new_round
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post


291 Pages V « < 120 121 122 123 124 > » 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
3 User(s) are reading this topic (3 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 


Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 17th January 2025 - 02:00