Loading. Please Wait... 
 |
 |
 |
HV Script Thread, Discuss your creations. Includes guidelines and infos for script creation (2020-02-28 upd) |
|
Nov 18 2015, 18:43
|
izpekopon
Group: Members
Posts: 1,498
Joined: 27-August 15

|
QUOTE(Hoheneim @ Nov 19 2015, 00:01)  Here's my version of the Reloader Script:
Reloader2.user.js.txt ( 26.8k )
Number of downloads: 259Features Added: 1. Light Blue highlight color alert for Channeling and Channel gem Icon 2. Green highlight color alert for when Spirit Shield spell is about to run out 3. Replaced monster letters with numbers 4. Advanced Skill Hotkey Handling: Numpad + key to cycle weapon skills first, Enter to cycle Fus-Roh-Dah first. Handles OFC too. Hotkey usage: cycle through the skills to select the desired one, then attack any monster to activate the skill Minor fixes to existing code: round counter shown above monster slots hidden "next round" pop-up, so it won't flash at end of round removed additional classes for the duration effects, styles handled in the relevant sections The parts modified by me are pointed out by a comment, so you know you have to blame me if I botched something... Bug reports, suggestion and constructive criticism are always welcome. Looks good, i found the 'Enter' key to shortcut OFC and T1, T2, T3 skills pretty useful. Replaced monster letters with numbers, Awesome! now i don't have to count. The green highlight for hen Spirit Shield spell is about to run out, didn't seem that useful. Overall verdict: would use. (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/laugh.gif)
|
|
|
|
 |
|
Nov 19 2015, 11:27
|
hc br
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 3,755
Joined: 18-October 15

|
background-BLACK V2 [attachmentid=74203] (IMG:[ i.imgur.com] http://i.imgur.com/UIbuD7D.png) CODE //Added by Hoheneim div.style.cssText = 'width:30px;display:inline-block;text-align:center;position:relative;margin-left:-30px;top:-4px;'; div.firstChild.style.cssText = 'background:BLACK;min-width: 22px;border:1px solid black;padding:0;display:inline-block;font-weight:bold;height:12px;'; change to Dan31's CODE //Added by Hoheneim div.style.cssText = 'width:30px;display:inline-block;text-align:center;position:relative;margin-left:-30px;top:-4px;'; div.firstChild.style.cssText = 'background:BLACK;min-width: 22px;padding:0;display:inline-block;font-weight:bold;height:12px;'; This post has been edited by hc br: Nov 19 2015, 18:43
|
|
|
|
 |
|
Nov 19 2015, 17:52
|
Dan31
Group: Members
Posts: 4,399
Joined: 26-March 12

|
QUOTE(hc br @ Nov 19 2015, 10:27)  background-BLACK [attachmentid=74187] (IMG:[ i.imgur.com] http://i.imgur.com/UIbuD7D.png) CODE //Added by Hoheneim div.style.cssText = 'width:30px;display:inline-block;text-align:center;position:relative;margin-left:-30px;top:-4px;'; div.firstChild.style.cssText = 'background:BLACK;min-width: 22px;border:1px solid black;padding:0;display:inline-block;font-weight:bold;height:12px;'; If you change the background to black, you can remove the border. CODE //Added by Hoheneim div.style.cssText = 'width:30px;display:inline-block;text-align:center;position:relative;margin-left:-30px;top:-4px;'; div.firstChild.style.cssText = 'background:BLACK;min-width: 22px;padding:0;display:inline-block;font-weight:bold;height:12px;';
|
|
|
|
 |
|
Nov 19 2015, 23:37
|
Hoheneim
Group: Members
Posts: 1,245
Joined: 4-January 09

|
QUOTE(Dan31 @ Nov 19 2015, 16:52)  If you change the background to black, you can remove the border. CODE //Added by Hoheneim div.style.cssText = 'width:30px;display:inline-block;text-align:center;position:relative;margin-left:-30px;top:-4px;'; div.firstChild.style.cssText = 'background:BLACK;min-width: 22px;padding:0;display:inline-block;font-weight:bold;height:12px;'; Actually, if you change the background to whatever color to match it with a custom page style of your liking I'd suggest using Stylish instead of hardcoding it in the script.
|
|
|
|
 |
|
Nov 20 2015, 00:03
|
Dan31
Group: Members
Posts: 4,399
Joined: 26-March 12

|
QUOTE(Hoheneim @ Nov 19 2015, 22:37)  Actually, if you change the background to whatever color to match it with a custom page style of your liking I'd suggest using Stylish instead of hardcoding it in the script.
+1 for Stylish, applying css directly is much faster than with js.
|
|
|
|
 |
|
Nov 20 2015, 00:08
|
Dan31
Group: Members
Posts: 4,399
Joined: 26-March 12

|
I finally found a way to get rid of the ContextSwitch mumbo jumbo, which means Reloader doesn't require unsafeWindow anymore. At the beginning, I tried using CODE addEventListener("submit", function(e){e.preventDefault();}) and then the alternative CODE <form onsubmit="return false;"> to stop the form from being submitted, but neither would work, because the battleform is submitted programatically with the submit() method, which doesn't fire a submit event (oddly enough). Eventually, I figured out I could simply override submit() with the SubmitAction() from Reloader. Done. (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/cool.gif) Vanilla Reloader without unsafeWindow:
Reloader.user.js.txt ( 4.4k )
Number of downloads: 106
|
|
|
|
 |
|
Nov 20 2015, 15:12
|
tatarime
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 802
Joined: 23-June 10

|
A little update of "Battle Stats Ex" script. Show total time & turns per second... and some fix.  This script show detail of total damage & used item & passed turn counter. I think, this works lightweight and convenient. Please try it!
HV___Battle_Stats_Ex.user.zip ( 2.05k )
Number of downloads: 93
|
|
|
Nov 20 2015, 15:33
|
Void Domain
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 2,131
Joined: 30-May 10

|
QUOTE(tatarime @ Nov 20 2015, 21:12)  A little update of "Battle Stats Ex" script. Show total time & turns per second... and some fix.  This script show detail of total damage & used item & passed turn counter. I think, this works lightweight and convenient. Please try it!
HV___Battle_Stats_Ex.user.zip ( 2.05k )
Number of downloads: 93Thats amazing!!
|
|
|
Nov 20 2015, 15:48
|
Void Domain
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 2,131
Joined: 30-May 10

|
I think there is a little bug in line 137 change CODE button.value = data.turn + " turns\n" + timeValue + " (" + (1000/(now-data.lastTime)).toFixed(2) + " t/s)"; to CODE button.value = data.turn + " turns\n" + timeValue + " (" + (data.turn/totalTime).toFixed(2) + " t/s)";
should fix the problem
|
|
|
|
 |
|
Nov 20 2015, 20:34
|
tatarime
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 802
Joined: 23-June 10

|
QUOTE(Void Domain @ Nov 20 2015, 15:48)  CODE button.value = data.turn + " turns\n" + timeValue + " (" + (data.turn/totalTime).toFixed(2) + " t/s)";
It means "Average" turns per second. but, QUOTE(Void Domain @ Nov 20 2015, 15:48)  CODE button.value = data.turn + " turns\n" + timeValue + " (" + (1000/(now-data.lastTime)).toFixed(2) + " t/s)"; It means "Discrete" turns per second. "Average" is usuful (e.g. HV counter plus), but there is a problem in this script. Because reset is left to a user's manual operation. After you go to bed, t/s will always be 0.01 in the next day.
|
|
|
|
 |
|
Nov 20 2015, 21:13
|
Void Domain
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 2,131
Joined: 30-May 10

|
QUOTE(tatarime @ Nov 21 2015, 02:34)  It means "Average" turns per second. but, It means "Discrete" turns per second.
"Average" is usuful (e.g. HV counter plus), but there is a problem in this script. Because reset is left to a user's manual operation. After you go to bed, t/s will always be 0.01 in the next day.
Yeah now I see it, thanks for pointing out. It shows you the last turn t/s. So its not a bug, its a feature (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/laugh.gif)
|
|
|
Nov 21 2015, 21:03
|
Dan31
Group: Members
Posts: 4,399
Joined: 26-March 12

|
Vanilla Reloader with no jQuery:
Reloader.user.js.txt ( 3.27k )
Number of downloads: 1237
|
|
|
Nov 22 2015, 00:59
|
tatarime
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 802
Joined: 23-June 10

|
QUOTE(Dan31 @ Nov 21 2015, 21:03)  Vanilla Reloader with no jQuery:
Reloader.user.js.txt ( 3.27k )
Number of downloads: 1237It is very good! But I found a bug. There is not "#ckey_continue" in random encount. You should replace this: CODE var continueButton = data.getElementById("ckey_continue"); with CODE var continueButton = data.querySelector(".btcp"); or getElementsByClassName.
|
|
|
Nov 22 2015, 01:23
|
tatarime
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 802
Joined: 23-June 10

|
Battle Stats Ex 1.5
HV___Battle_Stats_Ex_1.5.user.zip ( 3.06k )
Number of downloads: 165(02/20: https & alt) FEATURES: - Detail of total damage
- Used item
- Skill & Spell
- Passed turn counter
- SORT_BY_NAME switch
- Suport Reloader
SUPPORTS: Firefox / Chrome This post has been edited by tatarime: Feb 20 2017, 15:08
|
|
|
|
 |
|
Nov 22 2015, 02:30
|
Dan31
Group: Members
Posts: 4,399
Joined: 26-March 12

|
QUOTE(tatarime @ Nov 21 2015, 23:59)  It is very good! But I found a bug. There is not "#ckey_continue" in random encount. You should replace this: CODE var continueButton = data.getElementById("ckey_continue"); with CODE var continueButton = data.querySelector(".btcp"); or getElementsByClassName. Well, that's the vanilla version, you aren't actually supposed to use it, but yeah, thanks.The aim of the Vanilla Reloader will be to replicate the normal behavior exactly. So yeah, I should fix that. This post has been edited by Dan31: Nov 22 2015, 11:41
|
|
|
|
 |
|
|
 |
|
|
 |
|
Nov 22 2015, 11:55
|
Dan31
Group: Members
Posts: 4,399
Joined: 26-March 12

|
QUOTE(Void Domain @ Nov 22 2015, 09:11)  Somehow the battle stat EX is skipping turns (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/huh.gif) Can you look into this? Link to script? QUOTE(nihilvoid @ Nov 22 2015, 10:25)  Wow, glad to see some iteration on this script (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/biggrin.gif) Thanks Dan31! Senpai noticed me today. (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/blush.gif) I still need to fix the navbar at the end of a battle serie on the vanilla Reloader and incorporate the changes (no unsafeWindow + no jquery) in the current modded version (maybe I should rename it to distinguish it from the vanilla one). I guess I should also not hide the popup nor auto-advance to replicate the original behavior. Also, there is currently no append to the log (without jQuery), just a replacement of the whole. I tried using Hoheneim's version and got some small bugs, I'll have to check it out later. This post has been edited by Dan31: Nov 22 2015, 11:57
|
|
|
|
 |
|
|
 |
|
Nov 22 2015, 12:57
|
Void Domain
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 2,131
Joined: 30-May 10

|
QUOTE(Dan31 @ Nov 22 2015, 17:55)  Link to script?
Its the same as tatarime released, on the last page. QUOTE(tatarime @ Nov 22 2015, 18:36)  Hmm? (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/huh.gif) [1] Battle_Stats_Ex count 0th (Battle Start!) turn as one. [2] counter_plus count only the end of the log view (** 1 You are Victorious!). [1] should be larger than [2]. Maybe, preservation of data can not keep up with your operation. Try this, please. (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/smile.gif) Thanks but no change, it still skips turns (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/anime_cry.gif) I think its true, preservation of data can not keep up with your operation, because the cpu is kinda slow. Maybe make a workaround? So that Battle_Stats_Ex parse the log only per round not per turn? Now I can't even get the damage data accurate (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/ohmy.gif)
|
|
|
|
 |
|
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:
|
 |
 |
 |
|
|
|