Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

291 Pages V « < 83 84 85 86 87 > »   
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> HV Script Thread, Discuss your creations. Includes guidelines and infos for script creation (2020-02-28 upd)

 
post Sep 20 2014, 14:59
Post #1681
djackallstar



ดีjackallstar
**********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 8,211
Joined: 23-July 14
Level 500 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(seireitsu @ Sep 20 2014, 10:30) *

Is there a script which shows monster hp? I know the values are displayed at the start of each battle but they're out of order and quickly get lost after a few rounds.

Yes, there is: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L1SpR40vxBo
But I don't know the name of that script ~"~

QUOTE(oohmrparis @ Sep 20 2014, 18:20) *

HV conditioner v1.5
Attached File  HV_conditioner_v1.5.user.js.zip ( 2.67k ) Number of downloads: 103

CODE
var prof = {
  filter: 100,
  best: '#1100CD',
  better: '#00B000'
};


ALL : Repair equipment of less than the number of filter when you click. Default is less than 100%. Text color changes red when material is not enough.
Right click : Repair the equipment if the one can repair.
Change text color if the condition is 76 or 51(best) and 77~80 or 52~60(better). Default is blue when best, green when better. Specified in the color name or color code.

Thank you for the update!
I found that the condition strings have moved away from where they should be:
(IMG:[i.imgur.com] http://i.imgur.com/I5fyCdR.png)

I add one line to your code to make the font size smaller
mesText: function(ele, mes, col) {
ele.textContent = mes;
ele.style.color = col;
ele.style.fontSize = '90%'

}


And they become normal now:
(IMG:[i.imgur.com] http://i.imgur.com/tbxeQaY.png)

This post has been edited by djackallstar: Sep 20 2014, 15:07
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Sep 20 2014, 15:59
Post #1682
oohmrparis



We are ping-pong player
*****
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 521
Joined: 18-June 13
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


This script is based on the assumption that it does not change the font.
It seems to be changing a little font of you.
CODE
    var conPane = data.create(equips[i], 'div', 'position:absolute;width:105px;font-size:10pt;font-weight:bold;top:24px;right:6px;text-align:right;');

If you changed the CSS here is good.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Sep 20 2014, 16:50
Post #1683
djackallstar



ดีjackallstar
**********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 8,211
Joined: 23-July 14
Level 500 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(oohmrparis @ Sep 20 2014, 21:59) *

This script is based on the assumption that it does not change the font.
It seems to be changing a little font of you.
CODE
    var conPane = data.create(equips[i], 'div', 'position:absolute;width:105px;font-size:10pt;font-weight:bold;top:24px;right:6px;text-align:right;');

If you changed the CSS here is good.

Thanks, I got it fixed (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/smile.gif)
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Sep 20 2014, 18:19
Post #1684
Veince



Casual Poster
***
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 118
Joined: 2-October 11
Level 332 (Godslayer)


Which IDE are you guy using?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Sep 20 2014, 18:42
Post #1685
holy_demon



Osananajimi<3
*********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 5,417
Joined: 2-April 10
Level 500 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(Veince @ Sep 21 2014, 02:19) *

Which IDE are you guy using?

NetBeans, debug with Chrome

I'm probably an oddball though
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Sep 21 2014, 00:13
Post #1686
Razor320



Casual Poster
***
Group: Members
Posts: 220
Joined: 17-October 13
Level 361 (Godslayer)


Notepad++, Scratchpad and console from Firefox. Though, i really miss autocompletion.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Sep 21 2014, 04:20
Post #1687
djackallstar



ดีjackallstar
**********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 8,211
Joined: 23-July 14
Level 500 (Godslayer)


• Firefox Web Console [developer.mozilla.org] https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/Tools/Web_Console
• Vimperator, to launch the external editor (such as Vim) when in Insert Mode.
• Vim
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Sep 21 2014, 22:36
Post #1688
Dan31



Chilling around
********
Group: Members
Posts: 4,399
Joined: 26-March 12
Level 485 (Godslayer)


Notepad++.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Sep 23 2014, 02:47
Post #1689
ginjok



The Villain
*******
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 1,736
Joined: 23-April 12
Level 500 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(Owyn @ Sep 19 2014, 18:49) *


what do you mean by:
And some deprecating if possible.
?


In a future version, if possible you might add some way to change to deprecating spells or some other way to deprecate.

This post has been edited by ginjok: Sep 23 2014, 02:49
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Sep 23 2014, 07:48
Post #1690
Owyn



Casual Fapper
*****
Group: Members
Posts: 692
Joined: 12-May 10
Level 354 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(ginjok @ Sep 23 2014, 04:47) *

In a future version, if possible you might add some way to change to deprecating spells or some other way to deprecate.

Only Tenbooru can change depricating spells in the game, not script-writers...

There is already a "way to depricate" - just put a depr. spell into any list and it would be used there.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Sep 24 2014, 03:20
Post #1691
kumosu



Nazchu~
****
Group: Members
Posts: 428
Joined: 11-July 14
Level 300 (Hero)


Hi, can you make a script to highlight NON item-bot-able items in shop? (figurines, obsolete items, etc..)
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Sep 24 2014, 03:27
Post #1692
n125



Elite Poster
*********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 6,282
Joined: 23-May 08
Level 500 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(kumosu @ Sep 23 2014, 18:20) *

Hi, can you make a script to highlight NON item-bot-able items in shop? (figurines, obsolete items, etc..)


You can use one of the highlight scripts to do that. You might have to edit the script to add the items you wanted highlighted.

http://ehwiki.org/wiki/HentaiVerse_Scripts...Tools#Highlight
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Sep 24 2014, 04:51
Post #1693
kumosu



Nazchu~
****
Group: Members
Posts: 428
Joined: 11-July 14
Level 300 (Hero)


Thanks @Evil Scorpio for provided the script
Jscript Attached File  rareitemshophighlights.user.zip ( 1.68k ) Number of downloads: 56


Now I'm gonna need someone to test this script..... (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/blink.gif)
Oh wait, like hell those super rare items would just pop in the Bazaar that easily (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/cry.gif) (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/cry.gif) (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/cry.gif)

Sooooo, can someone change it to highlight item everywhere, like in Inventory and battle log please, I want to test, but I have little confident with scripts messing. (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/sad.gif)
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Sep 24 2014, 07:00
Post #1694
gynew



Hungry Wolf
*******
Group: Members
Posts: 2,019
Joined: 27-December 08
Level 407 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(seireitsu @ Sep 19 2014, 21:30) *

Is there a script which shows monster hp? I know the values are displayed at the start of each battle but they're out of order and quickly get lost after a few rounds.

QUOTE(djackallstar @ Sep 20 2014, 07:59) *

Yes, there is: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L1SpR40vxBo
But I don't know the name of that script ~"~


I use HVSTAT v5.6.5.1 it shows an estimated HP of monsters, as well as an estimated percentage of monsters MP & SP.
This script has a lot of other functions though. I dunno if there is a script that focus only on displaying HP, MP & SP values.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Sep 24 2014, 08:02
Post #1695
ginjok



The Villain
*******
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 1,736
Joined: 23-April 12
Level 500 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(Owyn @ Sep 23 2014, 05:48) *


There is already a "way to depricate" - just put a depr. spell into any list and it would be used there.


I mean to open each round with certain (deprecating) spells then start the offensive spells. Is there a way?

Example: First 2 times Imperil, then 1 time Weaken then the offensive rotation ['Paradise','Banish', 'Smite'].
Or 3x Imperil to start then the offensive rotation.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Sep 25 2014, 03:53
Post #1696
screwit



Newcomer
*
Group: Recruits
Posts: 10
Joined: 27-July 11
Level 312 (Dovahkiin)


QUOTE(kserox @ Sep 16 2014, 21:12) *

By the way, how do you people repair stuff using this script? By pressing RMB on item in equipment tab? It gives me only standart browser RMB menu (Back, Reload, Save As etc).



This happens due to an option to disable scripts to interfere with mouse right clicks, in Firefox I think it was "dom.event.contextmenu.enabled" , if this is set to false then scripts cannot access the contextmenu and the operation fails.
Happened to me back when I was just trying to get scripts to work.



Also use Notepad++ and Firefox console.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Sep 25 2014, 04:31
Post #1697
djackallstar



ดีjackallstar
**********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 8,211
Joined: 23-July 14
Level 500 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(screwit @ Sep 25 2014, 09:53) *

This happens due to an option to disable scripts to interfere with mouse right clicks, in Firefox I think it was "dom.event.contextmenu.enabled" , if this is set to false then scripts cannot access the contextmenu and the operation fails.
Happened to me back when I was just trying to get scripts to work.

I set that option to false but the script works just fine. (Fx 30)
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Sep 25 2014, 10:50
Post #1698
Razor320



Casual Poster
***
Group: Members
Posts: 220
Joined: 17-October 13
Level 361 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(djackallstar @ Sep 25 2014, 06:31) *

I set that option to false but the script works just fine. (Fx 30)

Many scripts use 'mousedown' or 'mouseup' events to detect right click, they don't depend on 'contextmenu' event.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Sep 25 2014, 12:14
Post #1699
holy_demon



Osananajimi<3
*********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 5,417
Joined: 2-April 10
Level 500 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(Razor320 @ Sep 25 2014, 18:50) *

Many scripts use 'mousedown' or 'mouseup' events to detect right click, they don't depend on 'contextmenu' event.


It's not the same, since contextmenu requires both mouse pressed (mousedown) and mouse released (mouseup) to be triggered

Using mousedown/up will have a subtle difference
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Sep 25 2014, 13:29
Post #1700
ctxl



バカ
****
Group: Members
Posts: 425
Joined: 20-May 12
Level 455 (Godslayer)


sorts junk by quality when viewing the bazaar
[i.imgur.com] preview

[pastebin.com] pastebin
[pastie.org] pastie
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post


291 Pages V « < 83 84 85 86 87 > » 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
3 User(s) are reading this topic (3 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 


Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 13th January 2025 - 11:01