Loading. Please Wait...
|
|
|
HV Script Thread, Discuss your creations. Includes guidelines and infos for script creation (2020-02-28 upd) |
|
Sep 20 2014, 14:59
|
djackallstar
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 8,211
Joined: 23-July 14
|
QUOTE(seireitsu @ Sep 20 2014, 10:30) Is there a script which shows monster hp? I know the values are displayed at the start of each battle but they're out of order and quickly get lost after a few rounds.
Yes, there is: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L1SpR40vxBoBut I don't know the name of that script ~"~ QUOTE(oohmrparis @ Sep 20 2014, 18:20) HV conditioner v1.5
HV_conditioner_v1.5.user.js.zip ( 2.67k )
Number of downloads: 103 CODE var prof = { filter: 100, best: '#1100CD', better: '#00B000' }; ALL : Repair equipment of less than the number of filter when you click. Default is less than 100%. Text color changes red when material is not enough. Right click : Repair the equipment if the one can repair. Change text color if the condition is 76 or 51(best) and 77~80 or 52~60(better). Default is blue when best, green when better. Specified in the color name or color code. Thank you for the update! I found that the condition strings have moved away from where they should be: (IMG:[ i.imgur.com] http://i.imgur.com/I5fyCdR.png) I add one line to your code to make the font size smaller mesText: function(ele, mes, col) { ele.textContent = mes; ele.style.color = col; ele.style.fontSize = '90%' } And they become normal now: (IMG:[ i.imgur.com] http://i.imgur.com/tbxeQaY.png) This post has been edited by djackallstar: Sep 20 2014, 15:07
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sep 20 2014, 15:59
|
oohmrparis
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 521
Joined: 18-June 13
|
This script is based on the assumption that it does not change the font. It seems to be changing a little font of you. CODE var conPane = data.create(equips[i], 'div', 'position:absolute;width:105px;font-size:10pt;font-weight:bold;top:24px;right:6px;text-align:right;'); If you changed the CSS here is good.
|
|
|
Sep 20 2014, 16:50
|
djackallstar
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 8,211
Joined: 23-July 14
|
QUOTE(oohmrparis @ Sep 20 2014, 21:59) This script is based on the assumption that it does not change the font. It seems to be changing a little font of you. CODE var conPane = data.create(equips[i], 'div', 'position:absolute;width:105px;font-size:10pt;font-weight:bold;top:24px;right:6px;text-align:right;'); If you changed the CSS here is good. Thanks, I got it fixed (IMG:[ invalid] style_emoticons/default/smile.gif)
|
|
|
Sep 20 2014, 18:19
|
Veince
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 118
Joined: 2-October 11
|
Which IDE are you guy using?
|
|
|
Sep 20 2014, 18:42
|
holy_demon
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 5,417
Joined: 2-April 10
|
QUOTE(Veince @ Sep 21 2014, 02:19) Which IDE are you guy using?
NetBeans, debug with Chrome I'm probably an oddball though
|
|
|
Sep 21 2014, 00:13
|
Razor320
Group: Members
Posts: 220
Joined: 17-October 13
|
Notepad++, Scratchpad and console from Firefox. Though, i really miss autocompletion.
|
|
|
Sep 21 2014, 22:36
|
Dan31
Group: Members
Posts: 4,399
Joined: 26-March 12
|
Notepad++.
|
|
|
Sep 23 2014, 02:47
|
ginjok
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 1,736
Joined: 23-April 12
|
QUOTE(Owyn @ Sep 19 2014, 18:49)
what do you mean by: And some deprecating if possible. ?
In a future version, if possible you might add some way to change to deprecating spells or some other way to deprecate. This post has been edited by ginjok: Sep 23 2014, 02:49
|
|
|
Sep 23 2014, 07:48
|
Owyn
Group: Members
Posts: 692
Joined: 12-May 10
|
QUOTE(ginjok @ Sep 23 2014, 04:47) In a future version, if possible you might add some way to change to deprecating spells or some other way to deprecate.
Only Tenbooru can change depricating spells in the game, not script-writers... There is already a "way to depricate" - just put a depr. spell into any list and it would be used there.
|
|
|
Sep 24 2014, 03:20
|
kumosu
Group: Members
Posts: 428
Joined: 11-July 14
|
Hi, can you make a script to highlight NON item-bot-able items in shop? (figurines, obsolete items, etc..)
|
|
|
Sep 24 2014, 03:27
|
n125
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 6,282
Joined: 23-May 08
|
QUOTE(kumosu @ Sep 23 2014, 18:20) Hi, can you make a script to highlight NON item-bot-able items in shop? (figurines, obsolete items, etc..)
You can use one of the highlight scripts to do that. You might have to edit the script to add the items you wanted highlighted. http://ehwiki.org/wiki/HentaiVerse_Scripts...Tools#Highlight
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sep 24 2014, 07:00
|
gynew
Group: Members
Posts: 2,019
Joined: 27-December 08
|
QUOTE(seireitsu @ Sep 19 2014, 21:30) Is there a script which shows monster hp? I know the values are displayed at the start of each battle but they're out of order and quickly get lost after a few rounds. QUOTE(djackallstar @ Sep 20 2014, 07:59) Yes, there is: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L1SpR40vxBoBut I don't know the name of that script ~"~ I use HVSTAT v5.6.5.1 it shows an estimated HP of monsters, as well as an estimated percentage of monsters MP & SP. This script has a lot of other functions though. I dunno if there is a script that focus only on displaying HP, MP & SP values.
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sep 24 2014, 08:02
|
ginjok
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 1,736
Joined: 23-April 12
|
QUOTE(Owyn @ Sep 23 2014, 05:48)
There is already a "way to depricate" - just put a depr. spell into any list and it would be used there.
I mean to open each round with certain (deprecating) spells then start the offensive spells. Is there a way? Example: First 2 times Imperil, then 1 time Weaken then the offensive rotation ['Paradise','Banish', 'Smite']. Or 3x Imperil to start then the offensive rotation.
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sep 25 2014, 03:53
|
screwit
Newcomer
Group: Recruits
Posts: 10
Joined: 27-July 11
|
QUOTE(kserox @ Sep 16 2014, 21:12) By the way, how do you people repair stuff using this script? By pressing RMB on item in equipment tab? It gives me only standart browser RMB menu (Back, Reload, Save As etc).
This happens due to an option to disable scripts to interfere with mouse right clicks, in Firefox I think it was "dom.event.contextmenu.enabled" , if this is set to false then scripts cannot access the contextmenu and the operation fails. Happened to me back when I was just trying to get scripts to work. Also use Notepad++ and Firefox console.
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sep 25 2014, 04:31
|
djackallstar
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 8,211
Joined: 23-July 14
|
QUOTE(screwit @ Sep 25 2014, 09:53) This happens due to an option to disable scripts to interfere with mouse right clicks, in Firefox I think it was "dom.event.contextmenu.enabled" , if this is set to false then scripts cannot access the contextmenu and the operation fails. Happened to me back when I was just trying to get scripts to work.
I set that option to false but the script works just fine. (Fx 30)
|
|
|
Sep 25 2014, 10:50
|
Razor320
Group: Members
Posts: 220
Joined: 17-October 13
|
QUOTE(djackallstar @ Sep 25 2014, 06:31) I set that option to false but the script works just fine. (Fx 30)
Many scripts use 'mousedown' or 'mouseup' events to detect right click, they don't depend on 'contextmenu' event.
|
|
|
Sep 25 2014, 12:14
|
holy_demon
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 5,417
Joined: 2-April 10
|
QUOTE(Razor320 @ Sep 25 2014, 18:50) Many scripts use 'mousedown' or 'mouseup' events to detect right click, they don't depend on 'contextmenu' event.
It's not the same, since contextmenu requires both mouse pressed (mousedown) and mouse released (mouseup) to be triggered Using mousedown/up will have a subtle difference
|
|
|
Sep 25 2014, 13:29
|
ctxl
Group: Members
Posts: 425
Joined: 20-May 12
|
sorts junk by quality when viewing the bazaar [ i.imgur.com] preview[ pastebin.com] pastebin[ pastie.org] pastie
|
|
|
3 User(s) are reading this topic (3 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|