Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

44 Pages V « < 27 28 29 30 31 > »   
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> [Script] Monsterbation 1.4.1.2, A comprehensive hovering script for HentaiVerse and ISK. Including CrunkJuice 1.3.0, an out-of-battle script

 
post Apr 29 2020, 01:03
Post #561
sickentide



sexromancer
*******
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 1,355
Joined: 31-August 10
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


ah, i see, this is because i didn't design Impulse with it being used as a hover action in mind. try taking the Hover function around line 1389 and replacing it with this:

CODE
function Hover() {
    if ( hovering ) return;
    hovering = true;
    if ( override ) {
        override(); }
    else if ( shiftHeld && cfg.hoverShiftAction ) {
        cfg.hoverShiftAction(); }
    else if ( ctrlHeld && cfg.hoverCtrlAction ) {
        cfg.hoverCtrlAction(); }
    else if ( altHeld && cfg.hoverAltAction ) {
        cfg.hoverAltAction(); }
    else {
        cfg.hoverAction(); }
    if ( impulse ) {
        impulse();
        done = true;
        impulse = false; }
    monsters[target].click(); }

now you can initiate your rotation with this hoverShiftAction:
CODE
Strongest([Cast('Ragnarok'), Cast('Disintegrate'), Cast('Corruption'), Impulse(Cast('Imperil'))])

hover stopping after the Impulse action would not be intended behaviour, but you can do it like this:
CODE
hoverShiftAction: "Strongest([ToggleHover, Cast('Imperil')])",
hoverAutoresume: true,

User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Apr 29 2020, 12:31
Post #562
3534



Active Poster
*******
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 1,858
Joined: 14-March 11
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(sickentide @ Apr 29 2020, 07:03) *

ah, i see, this is because i didn't design Impulse with it being used as a hover action in mind. try taking the Hover function around line 1389 and replacing it with this:

CODE
function Hover() {
    if ( hovering ) return;
    hovering = true;
    if ( override ) {
        override(); }
    else if ( shiftHeld && cfg.hoverShiftAction ) {
        cfg.hoverShiftAction(); }
    else if ( ctrlHeld && cfg.hoverCtrlAction ) {
        cfg.hoverCtrlAction(); }
    else if ( altHeld && cfg.hoverAltAction ) {
        cfg.hoverAltAction(); }
    else {
        cfg.hoverAction(); }
    if ( impulse ) {
        impulse();
        done = true;
        impulse = false; }
    monsters[target].click(); }

now you can initiate your rotation with this hoverShiftAction:
CODE
Strongest([Cast('Ragnarok'), Cast('Disintegrate'), Cast('Corruption'), Impulse(Cast('Imperil'))])
setting:
CODE
// @match        https://*.hentaiverse.org/*
turnDividers: true, //         add horizontal row between turns
hoverCtrlAction: "Strongest([Cast('Wrath of Thor'), Cast('Chained Lightning'), Cast('Shockblast'), Impulse(Cast('Imperil'))])", // alternate hover action when holding ctrl

much better (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/laugh.gif)


but if with always holding "ctrl" go in a new round,
at a new round, hover the monster, will not hit Imperil as intended,
it will become Wrath of Thor/Chained Lightning/Shockblast( as the cool down),
need to release "ctrl", and holding again, and hover, then it hits imp.

if I am right, the reason maybe about here:
CODE
function Hover() {
    if ( hovering ) return;
    hovering = true;
    if ( override ) {
        override(); }
    else if ( shiftHeld && cfg.hoverShiftAction ) {
        cfg.hoverShiftAction(); }
    else if ( ctrlHeld && cfg.hoverCtrlAction ) {
        cfg.hoverCtrlAction(); }
    else if ( altHeld && cfg.hoverAltAction ) {
        cfg.hoverAltAction(); }
    else {
        cfg.hoverAction(); }
    if ( impulse ) {
        impulse();
        done = true;
        impulse = false; }
    monsters[target].click(); }
in the old round, after this,
done == true
impulse == false

due to with always holding "ctrl" go in a new round,
have no a new keydown,
these code do NOT work
CODE
function handleKeys(e) {
    if ( release ) {
        done = false;
        release = false; }
    saveKeyDown();
    shiftHeld = e.shiftKey;
    ctrlHeld = e.ctrlKey;
    altHeld = e.altKey;
    var bind;
    for ( var i = 0; i < bindings.length; i++ ) {
        bind = bindings[i];
        if ( e.keyCode == bind.keyCode && bind.modifier(e) ) {
            bind.action();
            return; }}
    loadKeyDown(); }

"done" still be "true"

when player hover at the new round,
CODE
function Hover() {
    if ( hovering ) return;
    hovering = true;
    if ( override ) {
        override(); }
    else if ( shiftHeld && cfg.hoverShiftAction ) {
        cfg.hoverShiftAction(); }
    else if ( ctrlHeld && cfg.hoverCtrlAction ) {
        cfg.hoverCtrlAction(); }
    else if ( altHeld && cfg.hoverAltAction ) {
        cfg.hoverAltAction(); }
    else {
        cfg.hoverAction(); }
    if ( impulse ) {
        impulse();
        done = true;
        impulse = false; }
    monsters[target].click(); }
CODE
hoverCtrlAction: "Strongest([Cast('Wrath of Thor'), Cast('Chained Lightning'), Cast('Shockblast'), Impulse(Cast('Imperil'))])"
CODE
function Strongest(actions) { return function() { var n = actions.length; while ( n-- > 0 ) actions[n](); };}
CODE
function Impulse(action) {
    return function() {
        if ( done ) return;
        impulse = action;
        if ( interruptHover || interruptAlert || !monsters[target] || !monsters[target].hasAttribute('onclick') ) {
            action(); done = true; impulse = false; }};}
Strongest() return cast the Wrath of Thor/Chained Lightning/Shockblast( as the cool down ),
and due to "done == true",
impulse != action
actually, impulse == false

then come back here:
CODE
function Hover() {
    if ( hovering ) return;
    hovering = true;
    if ( override ) {
        override(); }
    else if ( shiftHeld && cfg.hoverShiftAction ) {
        cfg.hoverShiftAction(); }
    else if ( ctrlHeld && cfg.hoverCtrlAction ) {
        cfg.hoverCtrlAction(); }
    else if ( altHeld && cfg.hoverAltAction ) {
        cfg.hoverAltAction(); }
    else {
        cfg.hoverAction(); }
    if ( impulse ) {
        impulse();
        done = true;
        impulse = false; }
    monsters[target].click(); }


due to "impulse == false", this part does not work,
CODE
if ( impulse ) {
        impulse();
        done = true;
        impulse = false; }


finally,
"monsters[target].click();" work with Strongest() return cast (Wrath of Thor/Chained Lightning/Shockblast).


***************************************************************************************************
***************************************************************************************************


Change the way to talk about that:
Plan A,
QUOTE
QUOTE(3534 @ Apr 28 2020, 17:33) *

[a] when I enter GF, mouse is outside the hover area, nothing happend
[b.] push "shift" and holding it
[c] mouse go in the hover area, with still holding "shift"
[e] first turn, imp hit. (mouse still in the hover area, with still holding "shift")
[f] action stop (mouse still in the hover area, with still holding "shift")
[g] mouse go out of the hover area (still holding "shift")
[h] mouse go in the hover area, with still holding "shift"
[i] second turn, imp hit. (mouse still in the hover area, with still holding "shift")
[j] action stop (mouse still in the hover area, with still holding "shift")
[k] mouse go out of the hover area (still holding "shift")
[l] mouse go in the hover area, with still holding "shift"
[m] third turn, imp hit. (mouse still in the hover area, with still holding "shift")
[n] action stop (mouse still in the hover area, with still holding "shift")
[o] mouse go out of the hover area (still holding "shift")
...
[p] mouse go out of the hover area, release "shift"

maybe a little look like use "onmouseenter" instead of "onmouseover"...?
addEventListener('mouseenter', function)
addEventListener('mouseover', function)
and if "interruptAlert" is "true", such as spark or low hp,
though mouse still in the hover area, with still holding "shift", will
NOT hit imp
this usage is it allowed?
( I am still not sure how to do this job in code, but first of all, it is legal or not...? (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/unsure.gif) )


-

Plan B,
setting:
CODE
clickRight: "Cast('Imperil')"

and edit the code here:
from
CODE
function HandleClick(i) {
    return function(e) {
        var action;
        if ( (i || i === 0) && e.which == 1 ) action = cfg.clickLeft;
        else if ( e.which == 2 ) action = cfg.clickMiddle;
        else if ( e.which == 3 ) action = cfg.clickRight;
        if ( action ) {
            e.preventDefault();
            if ( release ) {
                done = false;
                release = false; }
            action();
            if ( i || i === 0 ) {
                monsters[i].click(); }}};}
to
CODE
forbidden code
use right click to imp,
when in spark or low hp, will not hit, only cast (be ready),
if still want to hit the imp at monster, just push left click or number key.
maybe slower and worse than "hoverImperil", but much easier to finish the code.
and this, is it allowed?
(IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/unsure.gif)

This post has been edited by 3534: Apr 30 2020, 03:12
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Apr 29 2020, 23:17
Post #563
sickentide



sexromancer
*******
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 1,355
Joined: 31-August 10
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(3534 @ Apr 29 2020, 12:31) *

but if with always holding "ctrl" go in a new round,
at a new round, hover the monster, will not hit Imperil as intended,
it will become Wrath of Thor/Chained Lightning/Shockblast( as the cool down),
need to release "ctrl", and holding again, and hover, then it hits imp.

this is intended. i can't see automatically casting a spell once at the beginning of each round being in accordance with the rules

QUOTE(3534 @ Apr 29 2020, 12:31) *

Plan A,
this usage is it allowed?

i don't think so, the recommended way to imperil safely as described above is already more of a tolerated fluke than an explicitly allowed exception. this would effectively be a method to perform single actions while being protected by the safeguards that are allowed for hover only

QUOTE(3534 @ Apr 29 2020, 12:31) *

Plan B,
and this, is it allowed?

no. automatic prevention of actions is allowed only as a special exception for automatic hover attacks. for a manual click, it would be forbidden
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Apr 30 2020, 07:54
Post #564
3534



Active Poster
*******
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 1,858
Joined: 14-March 11
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(sickentide @ Apr 30 2020, 05:17) *

this is intended. i can't see automatically casting a spell once at the beginning of each round being in accordance with the rules

i don't think so, the recommended way to imperil safely as described above is already more of a tolerated fluke than an explicitly allowed exception. this would effectively be a method to perform single actions while being protected by the safeguards that are allowed for hover only

no. automatic prevention of actions is allowed only as a special exception for automatic hover attacks. for a manual click, it would be forbidden

very sorry for my poor English... (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/unsure.gif)
I worry about get the wrong mean.

are you meaning:
"Plan B" is NOT allowed, very clearly.
"Plan A" is allowed, but not very sure, if want the clearly result, maybe need to discuss with admin?
or "Plan A" is allowed, clearly.
or both A&B are NOT allowed.

plan B code above already delete.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Apr 30 2020, 16:18
Post #565
Nezu



Rat
********
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 3,931
Joined: 29-January 12
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(3534 @ Apr 30 2020, 06:54) *

very sorry for my poor English... (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/unsure.gif)
I worry about get the wrong mean.

are you meaning:
"Plan B" is NOT allowed, very clearly.
"Plan A" is allowed, but not very sure, if want the clearly result, maybe need to discuss with admin?
or "Plan A" is allowed, clearly.
or both A&B are NOT allowed.

plan B code above already delete.


Plan A is probably not allowed, do not use it
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Apr 30 2020, 20:16
Post #566
Noni



Hataraku Noni-sama
***********
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 13,142
Joined: 19-February 16
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


A&B not allowed.

Feel free to contact admin if you must. But don't be surprised if you don't get an answer.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post May 27 2020, 18:07
Post #567
3534



Active Poster
*******
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 1,858
Joined: 14-March 11
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


lestion and DJNoni, thank you! (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/laugh.gif)

***

Hi, sickentide. (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/happy.gif)


QUOTE(3534 @ Mar 30 2020, 11:10) *

Excuse me,
a small question with using Bind() in numpad,

...

CODE
function MaxVitals() {...}

make it display percent:
after here (↑↑), I add some small edit :

1.
QUOTE(Starlight99 @ Apr 23 2019, 23:34) *

Hey,thank you for your help.
What should I do to move the quickbarBesideMonsters to the left of the monster?
(IMG:[s2.ax1x.com] https://s2.ax1x.com/2019/04/23/EEhYtK.png)
...
QUOTE(sickentide @ Apr 24 2019, 05:05) *

lines 938-939:
CODE
            'position: absolute; z-index: 1; } #battle_right { left: -7px !important; top: 107px !important; }' +
            '#pane_quickbar { display: flex; position: absolute; left: -212px; top: 69px; width: 203px; }' :

change them to:
CODE
            'position: absolute; z-index: 1; } #battle_right { left: 149px !important; top: 107px !important; }' +
            '#pane_quickbar { display: flex; position: absolute; left: -586px; top: 69px; width: 203px; }' :

and possibly adjust the numbers to fit your other adjustments
it should basically do what you would expect, but condenseLeft overrides it
refer to this,

lines 951-955:
CODE
            (cfg.condenseLeft ? '#pane_effects { position: relative; left: -92px; } #pane_completion { left: -688px; } #battle_left { left: 550px; }' +
            '#pane_vitals { position: absolute; top: 3px; left: ' + (document.querySelector('img[src$="bar_orange.png"]') ?
            '-556px; } #ckey_spirit { left: -411px; top: 45px;' : '-548px; } #ckey_spirit { left: -459px; top: 2px;') +
            'position: absolute; z-index: 1; } #battle_right { left: -7px !important; top: 107px !important; }' +
            '#pane_quickbar { display: flex; position: absolute; left: -212px; top: 69px; width: 203px; }' :
I change them to:
CODE
            (cfg.condenseLeft ? '#pane_effects { position: relative; left: -92px; } #pane_completion { left: -688px; } #battle_left { left: 550px; }' +
            '#pane_vitals { position: absolute; top: 3px; left: -547px;' + (document.querySelector('img[src$="bar_orange.png"]') ?
            '-556px; } #ckey_spirit { left: -411px; top: 45px;' : '-548px; } #ckey_spirit { left: -459px; top: 2px;') +
            'position: absolute; z-index: 1; } #battle_right { left: 149px !important; top: 107px !important; }' +
            '#pane_quickbar { display: flex; position: absolute; left: -586px; top: 69px; width: 203px; }' :



lines 1466-1468:
CODE
                        if ( cfg.raiseGem ) {
                            div.setAttribute('style', 'position: absolute;' + (cfg.condenseLeft ? 'top: -55px; left: 165px;' :
                                                                              (cfg.vitalsAboveMonsters ? 'top: 15px; left: 1191px;' :
I change them to:
CODE
                        if ( cfg.raiseGem ) {
                            div.setAttribute('style', 'position: absolute;' + (cfg.condenseLeft ? 'top: 500px; left: 30px;' :
                                                                              (cfg.vitalsAboveMonsters ? 'top: 15px; left: 1191px;' :




2.
and lines 1716-1719:
CODE
    hpd.innerHTML = hpv + '/' + vitals.hp;
    mpd.innerHTML = mpv + '/' + vitals.mp;
    spd.innerHTML = spv + '/' + vitals.sp;
    if ( !cfg.ssd && changed ) localStorage.HVvitals = JSON.stringify(vitals); }
I change them to:
CODE
    hpd.innerHTML = ( hpv * 100 / vitals.hp ).toFixed(1) + '%_____' + hpv + '/' + vitals.hp;
    mpd.innerHTML = ( mpv * 100 / vitals.mp ).toFixed(1) + '%_____' + mpv + '/' + vitals.mp;
    spd.innerHTML = ( spv * 100 / vitals.sp ).toFixed(1) + '%_____' + spv + '/' + vitals.sp;
    hpd.style.cssText="left:-5px;width:60px;background:white;";
    mpd.style.cssText="left:-5px;width:60px;background:white;";
    spd.style.cssText="left:-5px;width:60px;background:white;";
    document.getElementById('dvrc').style.background = 'white';
    if ( !cfg.ssd && changed ) localStorage.HVvitals = JSON.stringify(vitals); }



are they allowed?
thank you! (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/laugh.gif)
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post May 27 2020, 22:13
Post #568
sickentide



sexromancer
*******
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 1,355
Joined: 31-August 10
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(3534 @ May 27 2020, 18:07) *

are they allowed?

these are fine
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jun 1 2020, 18:48
Post #569
save4869



Casual Poster
****
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 260
Joined: 5-January 12
Level 463 (Dovahkiin)


hello.I'm using HVS and HM at the same time on Firefox 76.0.1 . Since HVS does not support ajax, I set ajax round advancing to disabled. But then script will only count last round's drops/EXP gain as total. Is this feature require ajax round to be set enabled?
I also have HM alone installed on Chrome 83, and it still can't calculate the total drops/gains at the end of battle with ajax disabled.


This post has been edited by save4869: Jun 1 2020, 19:11
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jun 1 2020, 23:11
Post #570
sickentide



sexromancer
*******
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 1,355
Joined: 31-August 10
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(save4869 @ Jun 1 2020, 18:48) *

hello.I'm using HVS and HM at the same time on Firefox 76.0.1 . Since HVS does not support ajax, I set ajax round advancing to disabled. But then script will only count last round's drops/EXP gain as total. Is this feature require ajax round to be set enabled?
I also have HM alone installed on Chrome 83, and it still can't calculate the total drops/gains at the end of battle with ajax disabled.

you will have to set the ssd setting (first one on the menu) to false. thanks for bringing this up, i should make this interaction more obvious and/or automatic
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jun 2 2020, 02:39
Post #571
save4869



Casual Poster
****
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 260
Joined: 5-January 12
Level 463 (Dovahkiin)


thank you for instruction.
I've set the first setting to false.
Then I have another problem...the damage dealt data sheet on last round is still not available unless ajax setting enabled.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jun 10 2020, 20:29
Post #572
showoff



Veteran Poster
********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 3,778
Joined: 31-December 14
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


Hello, may I ask how to solve the problem with "state lock limiter in effect" when I feed in monster lab?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jun 10 2020, 21:34
Post #573
Nezu



Rat
********
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 3,931
Joined: 29-January 12
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(showoff @ Jun 10 2020, 19:29) *

Hello, may I ask how to solve the problem with "state lock limiter in effect" when I feed in monster lab?


wrong thread - that's HVUtils, not Monsterbation - and you need to update your HVUtils, because you're using an old version with multithreaded xhr that can potentially get you banned
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jun 10 2020, 22:13
Post #574
showoff



Veteran Poster
********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 3,778
Joined: 31-December 14
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(lestion @ Jun 10 2020, 19:34) *

wrong thread - that's HVUtils, not Monsterbation - and you need to update your HVUtils, because you're using an old version with multithreaded xhr that can potentially get you banned



Thanks for your reply, but I'm pretty sure not in the wrong thread since my browser has only HVCrunkJuice.1.3.0 installed.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jun 10 2020, 22:52
Post #575
Noni



Hataraku Noni-sama
***********
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 13,142
Joined: 19-February 16
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(showoff @ Jun 10 2020, 22:13) *

Thanks for your reply, but I'm pretty sure not in the wrong thread since my browser has only HVCrunkJuice.1.3.0 installed.

best not to use that feature of crunkjuice then - you don't want to trigger the state lock limiter.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jun 11 2020, 01:19
Post #576
Nezu



Rat
********
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 3,931
Joined: 29-January 12
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(showoff @ Jun 10 2020, 21:13) *

Thanks for your reply, but I'm pretty sure not in the wrong thread since my browser has only HVCrunkJuice.1.3.0 installed.


ah, sorry! Yes, as Noni suggests - avoid using that feature for now. It's not exactly multi-threaded but it looks like it isn't throttled at all. (Sicken will have to look at it later and confirm why this is happening.)
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jun 11 2020, 07:56
Post #577
showoff



Veteran Poster
********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 3,778
Joined: 31-December 14
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(DJNoni @ Jun 10 2020, 20:52) *

best not to use that feature of crunkjuice then - you don't want to trigger the state lock limiter.



QUOTE(lestion @ Jun 10 2020, 23:19) *

ah, sorry! Yes, as Noni suggests - avoid using that feature for now. It's not exactly multi-threaded but it looks like it isn't throttled at all. (Sicken will have to look at it later and confirm why this is happening.)



Thank you! I best not using it right now.
Do you have any script suggested to feed pills to all monster before they get yellow?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jun 11 2020, 08:36
Post #578
Nezu



Rat
********
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 3,931
Joined: 29-January 12
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(showoff @ Jun 11 2020, 06:56) *

Thank you! I best not using it right now.
Do you have any script suggested to feed pills to all monster before they get yellow?


HVUtils has a button for that - 'Drug All'.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jun 11 2020, 16:12
Post #579
showoff



Veteran Poster
********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 3,778
Joined: 31-December 14
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(lestion @ Jun 11 2020, 06:36) *

HVUtils has a button for that - 'Drug All'.


I will have a look, thanks!
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jun 11 2020, 20:41
Post #580
sickentide



sexromancer
*******
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 1,355
Joined: 31-August 10
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(save4869 @ Jun 2 2020, 02:39) *

Then I have another problem...the damage dealt data sheet on last round is still not available unless ajax setting enabled.

hopefully this will fix it Attached File  HentaiverseMonsterbation.1.3.2.1.user.js.txt ( 156.2k ) Number of downloads: 31909

QUOTE(showoff @ Jun 10 2020, 20:29) *

Hello, may I ask how to solve the problem with "state lock limiter in effect" when I feed in monster lab?

hmm... so it turns out the state lock can be triggered even with a single connection, i just never ran into it because the time it takes to select crystals for feeding is enough to avoid setting it off. anyone happen to know what is the minimum safe timeout to prevent state locks?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post


44 Pages V « < 27 28 29 30 31 > » 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
4 User(s) are reading this topic (4 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 


Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 8th April 2025 - 19:46