Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

38 Pages V « < 34 35 36 37 38 >  
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> [Script] HVtoolBox 1.0.14, A comprehensive out-of-battle script - ISK support

 
post Jan 17 2021, 06:18
Post #701
what_is_name



Regular Poster
******
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 981
Joined: 5-May 19
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(Scremaz @ Jan 17 2021, 00:17) *

please start including your name when you release the script

Thanks. I prefer not, I was not means to take over maintenance it for long, but the previous version post just right before 0.87 and It did confuse user and add more bug(?), so I dicide to fix it at this time, but I may have no much time to maintenance it some days later, much people have and would do fix to it and I'm not the special one (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/laugh.gif)


QUOTE(Venvalion @ Jan 17 2021, 05:46) *

Seems like the 1.0.9.n4 version changes the highlight color of equipped gear to make it clearer than the others (the change happened when I updated the script, and I disabled it to check), both on Main HV & Isekai.
Here's an example (locked ones are equipped and highlight color is more transparent than it should):

Oh that's a issue. Actually the equipped color is default use by HV( if you don't run any script ), but it not take action with previous version HVtoolBox as the script broke it. I add this style back in 1.0.9.n4 without consider much, but it did take priority over highlight color that you set.

2 solution to resolve it:
delete line 1941 to revert it
CODE
                 ".eqp>div[id^=e]:not([onclick]){color:#C2A8A4}"+

or change the user highlight color take priority over it: line 2065 form
CODE
                customStyles += ".styleHigh"+[i]+" {color: "+$tb.set.hic[i]+"; background: "+$tb.set.hib[i]+"; " + shadow+"}";

to
CODE
                customStyles += ".styleHigh"+[i]+" {color: "+$tb.set.hic[i]+"!important; background: "+$tb.set.hib[i]+"; " + shadow+"}";



Also, if you want to change the default equipped color, you can add a custom style line onto the Custom CSS field of HVToolBox Setting , change the #c2a8a4 to any color you want, change it to unset to cancle the equipped color, and add !important after the color if you want it to overrie the user highlight. I tend not to add this as addition function
CODE
.eqp>div[id^=e]:not([onclick]){color:#C2A8A4}


A new version with solution 2 posted, check the new attach if you mind. Hope I didn't add more bug (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/laugh.gif)

[attachmentid=148580]

This post has been edited by what_is_name: Jan 18 2021, 17:02
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 17 2021, 14:35
Post #702
Venvalion



Back to my hole, it's cooler
*****
Group: Members
Posts: 614
Joined: 8-January 20
Level 421 (Dovahkiin)


It's a bit too transparent so I tried the update, but it doesn't fully work: only custom text color is good, custom background & shadow color are still overridden by default equipped color.
Solution 1 works (since it deletes the default), but the change of default color in Custom CSS also overrides custom background & shadow color even without the !important (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/unsure.gif)

I tried to edit the line 2065 adding 2 more !important, but without success:
QUOTE
customStyles += ".styleHigh"+[i]+" {color: "+$tb.set.hic[i]+"!important; background: "+$tb.set.hib[i]+"!important; " + shadow+"!important}";

That's the best I could do with my limited coding knowledge (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/blush.gif)

Other than that, didn't encounter bugs.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 17 2021, 15:19
Post #703
what_is_name



Regular Poster
******
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 981
Joined: 5-May 19
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(Venvalion @ Jan 17 2021, 20:35) *

It's a bit too transparent so I tried the update, but it doesn't fully work: only custom text color is good, custom background & shadow color are still overridden by default equipped color.
Solution 1 works (since it deletes the default), but the change of default color in Custom CSS also overrides custom background & shadow color even without the !important (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/unsure.gif)

I tried to edit the line 2065 adding 2 more !important, but without success:

That's the best I could do with my limited coding knowledge (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/blush.gif)

Other than that, didn't encounter bugs.


I find out what you means now. It not about the equipped color overrides the custom background/shadow, it just gave a color if you don't set the color on custom style, and the equipped color is too transparent . Because your highlight style have empty color so it cannot overrides back with the !important.

Also the Custom CSS will not overrides custom highlight without !important in Solution 2, so the solution for you problam would be: use the Solution 2, as the same as attach 1.0.9.n5, and add Custom CSS line with color set to unset, or you can just set your highlight color to unset(or black maybe)
CODE
.eqp>div[id^=e]:not([onclick]){color:unset}


Hope this resolve your problam.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 17 2021, 15:52
Post #704
Venvalion



Back to my hole, it's cooler
*****
Group: Members
Posts: 614
Joined: 8-January 20
Level 421 (Dovahkiin)


QUOTE(what_is_name @ Jan 17 2021, 14:19) *

I find out what you means now. It not about the equipped color overrides the custom background/shadow, it just gave a color if you don't set the color on custom style, and the equipped color is too transparent . Because your highlight style have empty color so it cannot overrides back with the !important.

Also the Custom CSS will not overrides custom highlight without !important in Solution 2, so the solution for you problam would be: use the Solution 2, as the same as attach 1.0.9.n5, and add Custom CSS line with color set to unset, or you can just set your highlight color to unset(or black maybe)
CODE
.eqp>div[id^=e]:not([onclick]){color:unset}


Hope this resolve your problam.

Sorry if I wasn't clear at first (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/blush.gif)

Honestly, I did set a text color for the only-shadowed ones to test what worked and what didn't, but deleted it without thinking the empty cell was the problem (and now I feel a bit dumb (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/heh.gif) )
So now it works just by setting text color to "unset". Many thanks!
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 18 2021, 15:58
Post #705
Noni



Hataraku Noni-sama
***********
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 13,130
Joined: 19-February 16
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


n5 and n4 don't seem to run on chrome. Am I doing something wrong?
CODE
userscript.html?name=HVtoolBox%201.0.9.user.js&id=e8c455fb-5eb7-45da-a6ae-a2495fa8a1b2:1 ERROR: Execution of script 'HVtoolBox 1.0.9' failed! Cannot set property 'ajaxnum' of undefined
eval @ userscript.html?name=HVtoolBox%201.0.9.user.js&id=e8c455fb-5eb7-45da-a6ae-a2495fa8a1b2:1
userscript.html?name=HVtoolBox%201.0.9.user.js&id=e8c455fb-5eb7-45da-a6ae-a2495fa8a1b2:1 TypeError: Cannot set property 'ajaxnum' of undefined
    at createToolBox (userscript.html?name=HVtoolBox%201.0.9.user.js&id=e8c455fb-5eb7-45da-a6ae-a2495fa8a1b2:360)
    at eval (userscript.html?name=HVtoolBox%201.0.9.user.js&id=e8c455fb-5eb7-45da-a6ae-a2495fa8a1b2:426)
    at Window.eval (userscript.html?name=HVtoolBox%201.0.9.user.js&id=e8c455fb-5eb7-45da-a6ae-a2495fa8a1b2:3085)
    at <anonymous>:3:100
    at eval (userscript.html?name=HVtoolBox%201.0.9.user.js&id=e8c455fb-5eb7-45da-a6ae-a2495fa8a1b2:1)
    at eval (userscript.html?name=HVtoolBox%201.0.9.user.js&id=e8c455fb-5eb7-45da-a6ae-a2495fa8a1b2:1)
    at eval (userscript.html?name=HVtoolBox%201.0.9.user.js&id=e8c455fb-5eb7-45da-a6ae-a2495fa8a1b2:3086)
    at eval (userscript.html?name=HVtoolBox%201.0.9.user.js&id=e8c455fb-5eb7-45da-a6ae-a2495fa8a1b2:3088)
    at eval (<anonymous>)
    at <anonymous>:3:100


This post has been edited by Noni: Jan 18 2021, 15:59
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 18 2021, 16:59
Post #706
what_is_name



Regular Poster
******
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 981
Joined: 5-May 19
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(Noni @ Jan 18 2021, 21:58) *

n5 and n4 don't seem to run on chrome. Am I doing something wrong?


Oh sorry I do messed up something again. I thought it a new bug that force reset the ajax connect number crash when new fresh install, but I test it again now it seems not this reason...
It should be the storage settings problem that somehow it store a wrong setting in your broswer. Would you provide more message that if you have install old version before and do they still work now (on Persistent). Press F12 on Hentaiverse and check the Application——Local Storage——hentaiverse.org, search HVtoolbox on the filter input and delete the storage value would resolve it, but I still wondering how the wrong storage happened

Anyway I had delete the previous attach before testing detailly, couse I think it a serious issue if not work when new install. A new version posted that move reset position and a new fix about store salvage price, it should have no effect for your problem but it did fixd something

Edit the new attach to the thread openning please if your problam solved. I did really messed up losts of things (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/laugh.gif)


Attached File  HVtoolBox_1.0.9.n6.user.js.txt ( 175.01k ) Number of downloads: 34


This post has been edited by what_is_name: Jan 18 2021, 20:20
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 18 2021, 17:43
Post #707
Noni



Hataraku Noni-sama
***********
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 13,130
Joined: 19-February 16
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(what_is_name @ Jan 18 2021, 15:59) *

Oh sorry I do messed up something again. I thought it a new bug that force reset the ajax connect number crash when new fresh install, but I test it again now it seems not this reason...
It should be the storage settings problam that somehow it store a wrong setting in your broswer. Would you provide more message that if you have install old version before and do they still work now (on Persistent). Press F12 and check the Application——Local Storage, search HVtoolbox on the filter input and delete the storage value would resolve it, but I still wondering how the wrong storage happened

Anyway I have delete the previous attach and post a new one couse I think it a serious issue if not work when new install, edit the new attach to the thread openning please if you test OK. I did really messed up losts of things:lol:
Attached File  HVtoolBox_1.0.9.n6.user.js.txt ( 175.01k ) Number of downloads: 34


There was an old localstorage:
CODE
version: "0.9.5", counts: {},…}
counts: {}
names: {88840068: "ScremzCharged Cotton Cap of the Demon-fiend ",…}
prices: {11191: 1, 11291: 1, 11391: 1, 11401: 100000, 30016: 950, 30017: 950, 30018: 950, 30019: 950,…}
settings: {setWideMode: false, setRememberPosition: false, getRememberPosition: [0, 140], setCreditsShow: true,…}
templates: {shrine: 1, filter: "", list: "$name, $count", mailto: "Sapo84", mailsub: "Thanks for borrowing!",…}
version: "0.9.5"


I deleted that now. now it works

console shows a lot of warnings:
CODE
M] Found 2 elements with non-unique id #102639: (More info: https://goo.gl/9p2vKq) <input id=​"102639" type=​"text" class=​"equip_count_one" placeholder=​"count" func=​"count">​ <input id=​"102639" type=​"text" class=​"equip_price_one" placeholder=​"price" func=​"price">​
?s=Bazaar&ss=es:1 [DOM] Found 2 elements with non-unique id #44632: (More info: https://goo.gl/9p2vKq) <input id=​"44632" type=​"text" class=​"equip_count_one" placeholder=​"count" func=​"count">​ <input id=​"44632" type=​"text" class=​"equip_price_one" placeholder=​"price" func=​"price">​
?s=Bazaar&ss=es:1 [DOM] Found 2 elements with non-unique id #61990: (More info: https://goo.gl/9p2vKq) <input id=​"61990" type=​"text" class=​"equip_count_one" placeholder=​"count" func=​"count">​ <input id=​"61990" type=​"text" class=​"equip_price_one" placeholder=​"price" func=​"price">​
?s=Bazaar&ss=es:1 [DOM] Found 2 elements with non-unique id #84799: (More info: https://goo.gl/9p2vKq) <input id=​"84799" type=​"text" class=​"equip_count_one" placeholder=​"count" func=​"count">​ <input id=​"84799" type=​"text" class=​"equip_price_one" placeholder=​"price" func=​"price">​
?s=Bazaar&ss=es:1 [DOM] Found 2 elements with non-unique id #84805: (More info: https://goo.gl/9p2vKq) <input id=​"84805" type=​"text" class=​"equip_count_one" placeholder=​"count" func=​"count">​ <input id=​"84805" type=​"text" class=​"equip_price_one" placeholder=​"price" func=​"price">​
?s=Bazaar&ss=es:1 [DOM] Found 2 elements with non-unique id #92097: (More info: https://goo.gl/9p2vKq) <input id=​"92097" type=​"text" class=​"equip_count_one" placeholder=​"count" func=​"count">​ <input id=​"92097" type=​"text" class=​"equip_price_one" placeholder=​"price" func=​"price">​
?s=Bazaar&ss=es:1 [DOM] Found 2 elements with non-unique id #92373: (More info: https://goo.gl/9p2vKq) <input id=​"92373" type=​"text" class=​"equip_count_one" placeholder=​"count" func=​"count">​ <input id=​"92373" type=​"text" class=​"equip_price_one" placeholder=​"price" func=​"price">​


but I guess that doesn't matter

User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 18 2021, 18:05
Post #708
what_is_name



Regular Poster
******
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 981
Joined: 5-May 19
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(Noni @ Jan 18 2021, 23:43) *

There was an old localstorage:
CODE
version: "0.9.5", counts: {},…}
counts: {}
names: {88840068: "ScremzCharged Cotton Cap of the Demon-fiend ",…}
prices: {11191: 1, 11291: 1, 11391: 1, 11401: 100000, 30016: 950, 30017: 950, 30018: 950, 30019: 950,…}
settings: {setWideMode: false, setRememberPosition: false, getRememberPosition: [0, 140], setCreditsShow: true,…}
templates: {shrine: 1, filter: "", list: "$name, $count", mailto: "Sapo84", mailsub: "Thanks for borrowing!",…}
version: "0.9.5"


I deleted that now. now it works


Oh that was quite old version, have no idea when the setting format changed and that's the reason why it crash

QUOTE

console shows a lot of warnings:
CODE
M] Found 2 elements with non-unique id #102639: (More info: https://goo.gl/9p2vKq) <input id=​"102639" type=​"text" class=​"equip_count_one" placeholder=​"count" func=​"count">​ <input id=​"102639" type=​"text" class=​"equip_price_one" placeholder=​"price" func=​"price">​
?s=Bazaar&ss=es:1 [DOM] Found 2 elements with non-unique id #44632: (More info: https://goo.gl/9p2vKq) <input id=​"44632" type=​"text" class=​"equip_count_one" placeholder=​"count" func=​"count">​ <input id=​"44632" type=​"text" class=​"equip_price_one" placeholder=​"price" func=​"price">​
?s=Bazaar&ss=es:1 [DOM] Found 2 elements with non-unique id #61990: (More info: https://goo.gl/9p2vKq) <input id=​"61990" type=​"text" class=​"equip_count_one" placeholder=​"count" func=​"count">​ <input id=​"61990" type=​"text" class=​"equip_price_one" placeholder=​"price" func=​"price">​
?s=Bazaar&ss=es:1 [DOM] Found 2 elements with non-unique id #84799: (More info: https://goo.gl/9p2vKq) <input id=​"84799" type=​"text" class=​"equip_count_one" placeholder=​"count" func=​"count">​ <input id=​"84799" type=​"text" class=​"equip_price_one" placeholder=​"price" func=​"price">​
?s=Bazaar&ss=es:1 [DOM] Found 2 elements with non-unique id #84805: (More info: https://goo.gl/9p2vKq) <input id=​"84805" type=​"text" class=​"equip_count_one" placeholder=​"count" func=​"count">​ <input id=​"84805" type=​"text" class=​"equip_price_one" placeholder=​"price" func=​"price">​
?s=Bazaar&ss=es:1 [DOM] Found 2 elements with non-unique id #92097: (More info: https://goo.gl/9p2vKq) <input id=​"92097" type=​"text" class=​"equip_count_one" placeholder=​"count" func=​"count">​ <input id=​"92097" type=​"text" class=​"equip_price_one" placeholder=​"price" func=​"price">​
?s=Bazaar&ss=es:1 [DOM] Found 2 elements with non-unique id #92373: (More info: https://goo.gl/9p2vKq) <input id=​"92373" type=​"text" class=​"equip_count_one" placeholder=​"count" func=​"count">​ <input id=​"92373" type=​"text" class=​"equip_price_one" placeholder=​"price" func=​"price">​


but I guess that doesn't matter


it doesn't matter

This post has been edited by what_is_name: Jul 6 2021, 09:16
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 18 2021, 18:27
Post #709
Nezu



Rat
********
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 3,931
Joined: 29-January 12
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


Just FYI I only versioned it with an 'n' to indicate it was the 'nezu' version, with an extremely minor edit not worth a full version number. You can go back to giving it standard version numbers if you like (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/laugh.gif)

This post has been edited by Nezu: Jan 18 2021, 18:27
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 18 2021, 18:52
Post #710
what_is_name



Regular Poster
******
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 981
Joined: 5-May 19
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(Nezu @ Jan 19 2021, 00:27) *

Just FYI I only versioned it with an 'n' to indicate it was the 'nezu' version, with an extremely minor edit not worth a full version number. You can go back to giving it standard version numbers if you like (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/laugh.gif)


I thought it was the 'new' version (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/laugh.gif) I add the version with nx suffix as the same reason that it minor fix and if I bump up version every time it would be a Large version number now. But yes I would consider to give it a standard version next time, but I hope there are no more bug need to fix (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/laugh.gif)
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 18 2021, 22:03
Post #711
Scremaz



A certain pervert. OT expert. Just dancing around in the game.
***********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 24,304
Joined: 18-January 07
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


ok, let's try 1.0.9.n6...

[edit]: keeps not showing up in bazaar or equip inventory, neither in isekai nor in persistent. (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/sad.gif)

This post has been edited by Scremaz: Jan 18 2021, 22:10
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 19 2021, 05:43
Post #712
what_is_name



Regular Poster
******
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 981
Joined: 5-May 19
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(Scremaz @ Jan 19 2021, 04:03) *

ok, let's try 1.0.9.n6...

[edit]: keeps not showing up in bazaar or equip inventory, neither in isekai nor in persistent. (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/sad.gif)


Edit:
Almost confirmed it a bug that not compatiable with Greasymonkey, this problem does not effect Tempermonkey or Violentmonkey

I will test and post a fix to it tomorrow maybe

This post has been edited by what_is_name: Jan 19 2021, 19:38
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 20 2021, 18:03
Post #713
what_is_name



Regular Poster
******
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 981
Joined: 5-May 19
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


1.0.10.1:
- fixed not work in equips page with Greasymonkey
- catch storage setting error, the script now won't crash but reset to default setting when storage error

The 0.87 support was added in 1.0.9 and tested work fine after 0.87 Persistent maintenance. This version is running-environment compatible update only, it should work as 1.0.9 expect to with better compatibility.

Attached File  HVtoolBox_1.0.10.1.user.js.txt ( 176.36k ) Number of downloads: 2318


This post has been edited by what_is_name: Jan 24 2021, 12:08
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 21 2021, 15:00
Post #714
puppydoll



Casual Poster
****
Group: Members
Posts: 478
Joined: 7-August 13
Level 430 (Godslayer)


where is the script?? i cant do the download. can someone post one which show on txt??? i got tamper monkey.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 22 2021, 21:36
Post #715
Scremaz



A certain pervert. OT expert. Just dancing around in the game.
***********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 24,304
Joined: 18-January 07
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(puppydoll @ Jan 21 2021, 14:00) *

where is the script?? i cant do the download. can someone post one which show on txt??? i got tamper monkey.

what about the post above yours? or OP - one of the places was broken, but the one at the top of OP was fine
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 23 2021, 03:24
Post #716
jy-laji



The man who became an island.
********
Group: Members
Posts: 2,901
Joined: 21-May 11
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


0.87
- Salvaging equipment will now give either an upgrade material or scrap materials, never both.
What does it give me now?
I think "function getPriceS()" must be changed, right?
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 23 2021, 04:18
Post #717
what_is_name



Regular Poster
******
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 981
Joined: 5-May 19
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(jy-laji @ Jan 23 2021, 09:24) *

0.87
- Salvaging equipment will now give either an upgrade material or scrap materials, never both.
What does it give me now?
I think "function getPriceS()" must be changed, right?


Yes, it changed as the update said.


Edit: Tenboro change salvaging returns again, and sssss2 found the Energy Cells return change also (or maybe a bug), so the salvage price is incorrect now. But since Tenboro didn't confirm that and maybe the returns would still change in few day, I may delay to fix it.

Currently (1.0.10.1):
- Average and worse or Magnificent and higher normal equips salvage returns count correct
- Superior and Exquisite normal equips salvage returns count correct in Persistent, but lower then expect in Isekai
- Exquisite or higher rare equips salvage price may count higher then expect in Persistent due to the incorrect Energy Cells count

This post has been edited by what_is_name: Jan 24 2021, 12:30
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 25 2021, 03:46
Post #718
8055



Dormant Scanner
***
Group: Members
Posts: 224
Joined: 17-May 09
Level 390 (Dovahkiin)


I seem to have a problem with the Arena page with "Display all arenas on single page" set to "Yes" [a.pomf.cat] https://a.pomf.cat/omgtal.png

The script version is 1.0.10.1 and the script manager being used is Greasemonkey 3.31.4 for Pale Moon.

Edit: To make this issue more clear for searches, the issue I'm having is the Display all arenas on single page option showing only the 2nd page of arenas twice with the text for them collapsed to an unreadable arrangement. Selection of page 1 arenas does not appear to be possible with this option enabled due to this malfunction of the script with my particular configuration. After tuning the newer version of Monsterbation I had to install to be compatible with isekai existing, this particular feature of this particular script seems to be my only remaining snag for getting back into HV. Hope that helps.

This post has been edited by 8055: Jan 25 2021, 16:03
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 25 2021, 20:30
Post #719
Venvalion



Back to my hole, it's cooler
*****
Group: Members
Posts: 614
Joined: 8-January 20
Level 421 (Dovahkiin)


QUOTE(8055 @ Jan 25 2021, 02:46) *

I seem to have a problem with the Arena page with "Display all arenas on single page" set to "Yes" [a.pomf.cat] https://a.pomf.cat/omgtal.png

The script version is 1.0.10.1 and the script manager being used is Greasemonkey 3.31.4 for Pale Moon.

Edit: To make this issue more clear for searches, the issue I'm having is the Display all arenas on single page option showing only the 2nd page of arenas twice with the text for them collapsed to an unreadable arrangement. Selection of page 1 arenas does not appear to be possible with this option enabled due to this malfunction of the script with my particular configuration. After tuning the newer version of Monsterbation I had to install to be compatible with isekai existing, this particular feature of this particular script seems to be my only remaining snag for getting back into HV. Hope that helps.


Got the same bug on Isekai and similar on MainHV (text is overlapping but still 1st & 2nd pages Arenas), I'm also on PaleMoon with Greasemonkey 3.31.4 with ToolBox 1.0.10, and some other scripts (Monsterbation_1.4.0.2 & CrunkJuice_1.3.0 for both Main/Isk).
Isekai Arenas:
Attached Image

MainHV Arenas:
Attached Image

The bug appeared more recently for MainHV, but it was in Isekai from the start iirc (I deactivated the option at first and now using CrunkJuice's option "open second arena page by default").
Didn't have the time to roll back some ToolBox updates to see if the bug disappeared, but it may be the whole HV_0.87 that bugged the ToolBox script once it was deployed on MainHV too.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post Jan 27 2021, 05:47
Post #720
piyin



Reasons to love the IRS.
***********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 10,819
Joined: 4-February 09
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


i dont know if this is a bug (60% kinda).

When i select items on my item shop, the full selection only select 1 unit and not the whole quantity of items.

Like:

HP 300 [1] instead of HP 300 [300]

is there any reason for this or it is just me?

Peace.
User is online!Profile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post


38 Pages V « < 34 35 36 37 38 >
Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 


Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 2nd April 2025 - 08:57