Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

291 Pages V « < 151 152 153 154 155 > »   
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> HV Script Thread, Discuss your creations. Includes guidelines and infos for script creation (2020-02-28 upd)

 
post May 14 2016, 21:29
Post #3041
f4tal



Veteran Poster
********
Group: Members
Posts: 2,662
Joined: 10-January 13
Level 416 (Godslayer)


Welcome back in script business (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/happy.gif)

QUOTE
@all: How is the demand for CC to support multiple personas?

That's very clever idea, but this is really code chaos... o_o

We should rename this question in the way - how many people we have here that constantly using different personas and switch them back and forward? I think not so much.
Making a script that will suit only ~10% of players is not worthy.
They can, actually just copy your script and do different setting in each iteration and then switch them on and off to suit their need.

My imho - better to stay it "as is"
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post May 15 2016, 05:01
Post #3042
NerfThis



Active Poster
*******
Group: Catgirl Camarilla
Posts: 2,467
Joined: 3-February 14
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(simrock87 @ May 15 2016, 04:11) *

@hansvar92: Do you mind if i incorporate some of your changes? Also thanks a bunch for doing the work while i was otherwise occupied (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/duck.gif) (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/biggrin.gif)

No, not at all. (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/smile.gif)
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post May 15 2016, 11:46
Post #3043
Fudo Masamune



Passive Poster
*******
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 1,635
Joined: 2-February 10
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


Assuming I want's to replace the sound on riddlemasterplus with another music.
and the music is on local file. (I have one on the net but in case the server is down)

I put

CODE
// @grant       GM_getResourceURL
// @resource    mew file:///Y:/song.ogg

var x = new Audio(GM_getResourceURL('mew'));
x.play();


it doesn't work.

tried to check if x variable is exist and whether it's correct using the console.log(x); and it shows.

Attached Image

so... any ideas? Iron 44 tampermonkey 4.0.25 btw.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post May 15 2016, 11:57
Post #3044
Superlatanium



Dreaming of optimizing the system
*********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 7,497
Joined: 27-November 13
Level 500 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(Fudo Masamune @ May 15 2016, 09:46) *
so... any ideas? Iron 44 tampermonkey 4.0.25 btw.
Completely random guess:
It shows "data:application;base64".
When I use sounds, I use (very hacky) localStorage instead, and use
a1.setAttribute('src', 'data:audio/ogg;base64,' + localStorage.a1);
and it works.

Note: "data:audio/ogg;", not "data:application;"

This post has been edited by Superlatanium: May 15 2016, 11:58
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post May 15 2016, 15:09
Post #3045
Fudo Masamune



Passive Poster
*******
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 1,635
Joined: 2-February 10
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


oh, that's right, it works... It feels so shady tough :/
thought, how to put it on localStorage better?

CODE
// @grant       GM_getResourceURL
// @resource    mew file:///Y:/mewmew.ogg
// ==/UserScript==

var x = new Audio(GM_getResourceURL('mew'));
var xmin = x.src;
var xmin2 = xmin.search('base64')+7;
var xmin3 = xmin.slice(xmin2);
localStorage.setItem('lagux', xmin3);
x.setAttribute('src', 'data:audio/ogg;base64,' + localStorage.lagux);

x.play();


This post has been edited by Fudo Masamune: May 15 2016, 15:14
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post May 17 2016, 00:22
Post #3046
Superlatanium



Dreaming of optimizing the system
*********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 7,497
Joined: 27-November 13
Level 500 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(Fudo Masamune @ May 15 2016, 13:09) *
oh, that's right, it works... It feels so shady tough :/
thought, how to put it on localStorage better?
Oh... I only use localStorage (and -> sessionStorage) because doesn't require a GM_ special function, and for better performance (no disk read required after the localStorage has been put into sessionStorage). Just an example of what I had been doing.

In your case, using GM_, I think you could probably use a string method and operate on the x.src directly to turn the first instance of "data:application;" into "data:audio/ogg;" and then try "x.play()".

(btw, something like string.replace will very likely be a lot easier to use than .search and .slice in this situation and most others. it would still work on the .src, right?)
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post May 17 2016, 02:11
Post #3047
Superlatanium



Dreaming of optimizing the system
*********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 7,497
Joined: 27-November 13
Level 500 (Godslayer)


SmartSearch 1.2.3

Attached File  SmartSearch_1.2.3.user.js.txt ( 31.82k ) Number of downloads: 2623


Attached Image

You can now filter by equipment EID. 0.82 was released very close to EID 67.18 million, so that's the default value. (Set Lowest EID to 0 to never filter out any)

You can also now filter by thread title. "Include" means the thread title must include that word or phrase, or it will be hidden. "Exclude" means the opposite, of course.

Most often the phrase you want is "auction", when searching within WTS.
  • Exclude auctions in order to find equipment you have a decent chance of being able to buy from a shop
  • Include auctions in order to gauge the general market price of a (moderately high-tier) equipment type

You can now see the entire thread title when hovering the mouse over the title text.

Made a number of other small tweaks and fixes.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post May 17 2016, 07:15
Post #3048
Fudo Masamune



Passive Poster
*******
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 1,635
Joined: 2-February 10
Level 500 (Ponyslayer)


QUOTE(Superlatanium @ May 17 2016, 05:22) *

Oh... I only use localStorage (and -> sessionStorage) because doesn't require a GM_ special function, and for better performance (no disk read required after the localStorage has been put into sessionStorage). Just an example of what I had been doing.

In your case, using GM_, I think you could probably use a string method and operate on the x.src directly to turn the first instance of "data:application;" into "data:audio/ogg;" and then try "x.play()".

(btw, something like string.replace will very likely be a lot easier to use than .search and .slice in this situation and most others. it would still work on the .src, right?)


oh yeah, that works (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/biggrin.gif)
I should stop being lazy to look for method reference...
thanks anyway
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post May 17 2016, 10:32
Post #3049
Usagi =



Veteran Poster
********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 2,923
Joined: 29-October 13
Level 453 (Dovahkiin)


QUOTE(Superlatanium @ May 17 2016, 08:11) *

SmartSearch 1.2.3


Say, do you have any plans to make it so that it doesn't require tampermonkey? (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/tongue.gif)
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post May 17 2016, 10:53
Post #3050
Superlatanium



Dreaming of optimizing the system
*********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 7,497
Joined: 27-November 13
Level 500 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(LOL50015 @ May 17 2016, 08:32) *
Say, do you have any plans to make it so that it doesn't require tampermonkey? (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/tongue.gif)
What browser/script manager do you wish to be able to run it on that it can't run on currently?

It worked on tampermonkey the couple times I tested it, and has always been working fine on Greasemonkey.

It doesn't require any GM_ special functions, but it does require the ability to use IndexedDB.

This post has been edited by Superlatanium: May 17 2016, 10:56
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post May 17 2016, 11:07
Post #3051
Usagi =



Veteran Poster
********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 2,923
Joined: 29-October 13
Level 453 (Dovahkiin)


QUOTE(Superlatanium @ May 17 2016, 16:53) *

What browser/script manager do you wish to be able to run it on that it can't run on currently?

It worked on tampermonkey the couple times I tested it, and has always been working fine on Greasemonkey.

It doesn't require any GM_ special functions, but it does require the ability to use IndexedDB.


Well, I'm using chromium 48 which have native userscript support but when I try to run it nothing happens, the search bar doesn't show. There weren't any errors in the console, but when I copy the whole script script minus the return statement in the beginning and try to run it in the console, it gives off a left-hand side assignment error at line 297.

It works perfectly when I run it with tampermonkey though.

Edit:

I removed:

[tr.appendChild(w.document.createElement('td')).textContent, warn1] = ago(thread.dateSaved);
[tr.appendChild(w.document.createElement('td')).textContent, warn2] = ago(post.lastEdited);

and it seems to be working!

Edit 2:
and naturally the "posts edited" and "thread saved" column are empty when I did that.

This post has been edited by LOL50015: May 17 2016, 11:22
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post May 17 2016, 11:37
Post #3052
Superlatanium



Dreaming of optimizing the system
*********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 7,497
Joined: 27-November 13
Level 500 (Godslayer)


QUOTE(LOL50015 @ May 17 2016, 09:07) *
Well, I'm using chromium 48 which have native userscript support but when I try to run it nothing happens, the search bar doesn't show. There weren't any errors in the console, but when I copy the whole script script minus the return statement in the beginning and try to run it in the console, it gives off a left-hand side assignment error at line 297.
I see, so the issue is that Chromium, unlike Chrome and Firefox, does not support ES6 Javascript destructuring assignment for some reason. I have a guess that Chromium 49 might support it though.

Maybe you can try that, if it doesn't work I can fix the code, it's very simple.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post May 17 2016, 12:57
Post #3053
FabulousCupcake



Casual Poster
****
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 473
Joined: 15-April 14
Level 436 (Dovahkiin)


QUOTE(Superlatanium @ May 17 2016, 11:37) *

I see, so the issue is that Chromium, unlike Chrome and Firefox, does not support ES6 Javascript destructuring assignment for some reason. I have a guess that Chromium 49 might support it though.

Maybe you can try that, if it doesn't work I can fix the code, it's very simple.


Works on Chromium 50; with Tampermonkey though.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post May 17 2016, 13:23
Post #3054
Usagi =



Veteran Poster
********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 2,923
Joined: 29-October 13
Level 453 (Dovahkiin)


QUOTE(Superlatanium @ May 17 2016, 17:37) *

I see, so the issue is that Chromium, unlike Chrome and Firefox, does not support ES6 Javascript destructuring assignment for some reason. I have a guess that Chromium 49 might support it though.

Maybe you can try that, if it doesn't work I can fix the code, it's very simple.


Yeah, I checked and it does seem only chromium 49 and above support it.

Thanks but I'll manage.
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post May 18 2016, 14:36
Post #3055
boulay



Noob
********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 2,675
Joined: 27-June 11
Level 500 (Godslayer)


Some fixes:

Attached File  The_EcchiVerse_Opera.zip ( 3.2k ) Number of downloads: 58
Attached File  Monster_Letters_to_numbers_Opera.zip ( 1.38k ) Number of downloads: 72
Attached File  HV_Battle_Unfocus_1.2_Opera.zip ( 1.72k ) Number of downloads: 57


Dunno if there are lots of people who use Opera though... (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/unsure.gif)
Battle compact will come a bit later, sice I'm working on some improvements. Same for EH Night series...
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post May 18 2016, 23:31
Post #3056
幻猫儿



Sweetness Overload!
**********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 7,588
Joined: 4-December 15
Level 422 (Journeyman)


I downloaded equip comparison from here, pasted it into my tampermonkey but when I C an item, opened the popup and hit Y nothing happens except a "EC Loading" like the image below.

Attached Image
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post May 18 2016, 23:36
Post #3057
chumassu



Casual Poster
****
Group: Members
Posts: 375
Joined: 19-February 12
Level 392 (Dovahkiin)


QUOTE(Sweetness Overload @ May 18 2016, 18:31) *

I downloaded equip comparison from here, pasted it into my tampermonkey but when I C an item, opened the popup and hit Y nothing happens except a "EC Loading" like the image below.

Attached Image


go to your equipment page and then it'll load your equips and you can start comparing gear, since some of the hotkeys are used to compare your equips with the item selected.

This post has been edited by chumassu: May 18 2016, 23:37
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post May 18 2016, 23:39
Post #3058
幻猫儿



Sweetness Overload!
**********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 7,588
Joined: 4-December 15
Level 422 (Journeyman)


QUOTE(chumassu @ May 18 2016, 23:36) *

go to your equipment page and then it'll load your equips and you can start comparing gear, since some of the hotkeys are used to compare your equips with the item selected.

Still don't get what I'm supposed to do (and it still doesn't work) (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/sad.gif)
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post May 18 2016, 23:41
Post #3059
f4tal



Veteran Poster
********
Group: Members
Posts: 2,662
Joined: 10-January 13
Level 416 (Godslayer)


QUOTE
I downloaded equip comparison from here, pasted it into my tampermonkey but when I C an item, opened the popup and hit Y nothing happens except a "EC Loading" like the image below.

Do you use custom font in settings (character -> settings -> select custom font )or default one?
This script (and many more) require custom font to work properly. Try this settings for custom font: default | 8 | blank | blank | -2

If still will not work, try this steps:
Troubleshooting


If for some reasons scripts are not working for you try to do next:
  • Switch from default font engine to custom one. Seriously, this can help. You can find examples of custom fonts in THIS THREAD;
  • If you are using firefox, try put link "about:config" into adressbar and set "gfx.direct2d.disabled" setting to "true";
  • If you using some addons to remove custom javascript on sites (like NoScript), try to turn them off, or add HentaiVerse in exceptions;
  • Check that popup is not restricted in your browser;
  • Revisit EVERY "non-battle" pages in HentaiVerse (Character, Bazaar, Arena, Inventory, Equipment, e.t.c.). Yes, EVERY page like this. Some scripts require do this to collect data for future work;
  • Rearrange WHERE and WHEN scripts located (their order and placement)
  • Open script and try to add this line "//@match http://*.hentaiverse.org/*" into "==UserScript=="-block;
  • Try to use different browser. Scripts developed in past years are adapted for work in chrome/iron and firefox in same way, but older scripts may require to use special browser;
  • Try to use different build of script, because HentaiVerse is patched in past years and some versions of same scripts may not working now.


This post has been edited by f4tal: May 18 2016, 23:45
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

 
post May 18 2016, 23:46
Post #3060
幻猫儿



Sweetness Overload!
**********
Group: Gold Star Club
Posts: 7,588
Joined: 4-December 15
Level 422 (Journeyman)


QUOTE(f4tal @ May 18 2016, 23:41) *

Do you use custom font in settings (character -> settings -> select custom font )or default one?
This script (and many more) require custom font to work properly. Try this settings for custom font: default | 8 | blank | blank | -2

[/list]


This one really worked. Thanks f4tal you are the best (IMG:[invalid] style_emoticons/default/biggrin.gif)
User is offlineProfile CardPM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post


291 Pages V « < 151 152 153 154 155 > » 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
2 User(s) are reading this topic (2 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 


Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 24th April 2024 - 18:01